2006 All County Selections

 

 

Allegany County Division I   

Livingston County Division III

 

Allegany County Division II

Monroe County Division I

 

City-Catholic

Monroe County Division II

 

Finger Lakes East  

Monroe County Division III

 

Finger Lakes West

Private Parochial

 

Genesee Region

Steuben County Division I

 

Livingston County Division I

Steuben County Division II

 

Livingston County Division II

Wayne County

 

Allegany County Division I  2006

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Kelsey Bondin

Cuba-Rushford

Derrick Collins

Fillmore

Nate Boughton

Genesee Valley

Derrick Edwards

Cuba-Rushford

Ryan Cook

Cuba-Rushford

Chris Green

Genesee Valley

Jon Crowley

Cuba-Rushford

Josh Matijas

Cuba-Rushford

Brandon Elliot

Cuba-Rushford

Rob Meyers

Fillmore

Max Evans

Genesee Valley

Shane Nelson

Genesee Valley

Austin Kelly

Genesee Valley

Nick Presutti

Genesee Valley

Kameron Konert

Bolivar-Richburg

 

 

Kevin Morley

Fillmore

 

 

Roy Morris

Cuba-Rushford

 

 

Nate Shively

Bolivar-Richburg

 

 

Andrew Taylor

Bolivar-Richburg

 

 

Player of the Year:  Brandon Elliott

 

 

 

 

 

Allegany County Division II  2006

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Josh Baker

Andover

Justin Chamberlain

Belfast

Kyle Brubaker

Whitesville

Josh Coppage

Whitesville

Cliff Carl

Andover

Derek Folts

Whitesville

Joe Histed

Belfast

Pat Gill

Andover

Rodney Jacobs

Andover

Quinton Jackson

Andover

Jeramy Johnson

Scio

Coley Lewis-Ellison

Whitesville

Charlie Lewis

Whitesville

Dillon McFall

Scio

Josh Outman

Scio

Jake Merrill

Houghton

Dustin Schuld

Belfast

Drew Miller

Belfast

Ryan Shay

Andover

Jeremy Morton

Belfast

Dale Taylor

Friendship

 

 

Jonas Willson

Scio

 

 

Greg Wright

Houghton

 

 

Player of the Year:  Josh Baker 

 

 

 

 

 

City Catholic 2006

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Kyle Barry            

McQuaid

Geoff Aman.

Charllotte/Marshall

Eddie Carrion

East

Noel Colon

Edison

John Casey

McQuaid

Leo Fusilli.

McQuaid

Wes Edwards

McQuaid

Bryan Keenon

Franklin/Jefferson

Darius Gamble

Wilson

Allen Kolman

McQuaid

Jose Joubert

East

Jesse Mandel

Wilson

Jorge Martinez     

East

Matt Nerau

Edison

Danny Mendez

East

Josue Perez

Franklin/Jefferson

Jose Ramirez        

East

Gabriel Ruiz

Franklin/Jefferson

Player of the Year:  Dusty Odenbach

McQuaid

 

 

Coach of the Year:  Bill Bowe

McQuaid

 

 

 

 

Finger Lakes East 2006

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

David Ahonen

Victor

Brett Adams

Midlakes

Craig Anderson

Pal-Mac

Dakota Bean

Waterloo

Ryan Bigler

Victor

Josh Britt

Wayne

Kevin Bolger

Victor

Jordan Buck

Canandaigua

Brad DePuyt

Victor

Jordan Hyatt

Newark

Shane Dunham

Mynderse

Nick Johnson

Geneva

David Herman

Canandaigua

Aaron Kraham

Newark

Torrell Northrup

Geneva

Randy Kuhlman

Midlakes

Mike Pease

Canandaigua

Kevin McGuigan

Geneva

Dale Perry

Penn Yan

Justin Parnell

Pal-Mac

Don Pettengill

Pal-Mac

Jordan Pieters

Midlakes

Eric Povero

Victor

Bucky Piper

Victor

Lou Rapa

Mynderse

Brandon Prinzi

Newark

Geoff Smith

Canandaigua

Anthony Rivera

Mynderse

Scott Soltys

Victor

Tom VanDamme

Canandaigua

Craig Tauterouff

Canandaigua

Jordan Wilson

Midlakes

Jared Wigden

Penn Yan

 

 

Div I Player of the Year:  Nick Cunliffe, Victor

Div II Player of the Year:  Derek Stork, Penn Yan  

Div I Coach of the Year:  Sean Rucker, Victor 

Div II Coach of the Year:  Marty Olmstead, Penn Yan  

HONORABLE MENTION

 

 

 

Brent Allison

Penn Yan

Dan Lynch

Canandaigua

Ryan Bernhardt

Pal-Mac

Dillon Lynn

Canandaigua

Bob Bradshaw

Canandaigua

Brian Masker

Wayne

Zach Brown

Victor

Zach Maslyn

Midlakes

Logan Burgdorf

Waterloo

Brendan McCallum

Wayne

Derek Casey

Wayne

Mitch Morehouse

Penn Yan

Josh Decker

Geneva

Dave Pannucci

Mynderse

Brett DeJohn

Newark

Jason Plumlee

Penn Yan

Neil Flack

Waterloo

Eric Powers

Wayne

Peter Galvin

Penn Yan

Neil Scheible

Midlakes

Jake Goggins

Wayne

Craig Stewart

Penn Yan

Alex Hall

Pal-Mac

Kirk Stoughton

Waterloo

Jay Holton

Pal-Mac

Eric Urquhart

Mynderse

Matt Jensen

Midlakes

Dan VanderMallie

Pal-Mac

Kris Kurek

Pal-Mac

Matt Valvano

Canandaigua

Dan Ludwig

Victor

Patrick Veith

Newark

 

Finger Lakes West 2006

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Tom Adams

Naples

Tyler Boda

Bloomfield

Kyle Arnold

Honeoye

Bob Castor

DeSales

Brent Ayers

Dundee

Joe Cologgi

Bloomfield

Cody Clark

Dundee

Colby Cornell

Red jacket

Zach Cooley

Romulus

Joe Costello

DeSales

Brendan Costello

DeSales

Jordan Fisher

South Seneca

Derek Fitzgerald

Bloomfield

Ricky Herbst

Naples

Robbie Gilles

DeSales

Justin Hooten

Bloomfield

Kevin Kelley

Dundee

Brandon Howard

Dundee

Kyle Kozoh

Romulus

Charlie Landsman

HAC

Curtis Mapes

Red Jacket

Jeremy Marrero

HAC

Josh Myers

HAC

Cory Sadler

Red Jacket

Sean McQuire

Honeoye

Jay Smaldone

DeSales

Kyle Rayburn

Bloomfield

Mason Walker

Honeoye

Ben Ward

Honeoye

Nate Webb

Dundee

Marcus Way

Honeoye

 

 

Ryan Wickens

Romulus

 

 

Player of the Year:  Kyle Arnold, Honeoye 

 

Coach of the Year:  Gary Goodrich, Honeoye 

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

Dan Alsheimer

South Seneca

 

Jeremy Angle

Dundee

 

Mike Betts

Naples

 

Anthony Bucelato

Honeoye

 

Greg Carey

Romulus

 

Zach Covert

Romulus

 

John DeGaray

South Seneca

 

Russell Dreyer

South Seneca

 

Sam Mantell

DeSales

 

RJ Mateo

South Seneca

 

Andrew Smith

Honeoye

 

Garrett Smith

Bloomfield

 

Sean Sutton

Red Jacket

 

Steve Walker

Red Jacket

 

Justin Ward

South Seneca

 

Will Zupan

HAC

 

 

Genesee Region 2006

Ben Antunucci

Alexander

Tom Brice

Holley

Scott Brooks

Holley

Jon Flannery

Byron-Bergen

Donovan Flint

Alexander

Aaron Kent

Lyndonville

Jason Kirkum

Oakfield-Alabama

Don Kirsch

Attica

Ben kopper

Pembroke

Zach Leitten

Alexander

Phil Odebralski

Alexander

Geoff Redick

Notre Dame

Devin Schaefer

Kendall

Shaun Smingler

Wheatland-Chili

Jeremy Squire

Notre Dame

Player of the Year:  

 

Coach of the Year:  Ben Whitmore - Alexander

 

 

Livingston County Division I 2006

FIRST TEAM

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

Joe Albee

Way-Co

Tom Burritt

Hornell

Corey Brizzee

Livonia

Brett Havens

Bath

Bryan Canty

Hornell

Jeff Jones

HFL

Carl Foss

HFL

Kyle Lisefski

Bath

Josh Gascon

Livonia

Mike McKinney

Dansville

Bobby Ghostlaw

HFL

Derick Najadi

Bath

Billy Harvey

HFL

Eric Ohle

Livonia

Pete Hornbeck

Hornell

John Perry

Dansville

Casey Jenkins

HFL

Andy Ratchford

Bath

Boo Pragle

Way-Co

Jake Skivington

HFL

Dan Tunison

Bath

Justin Smith

Livonia

 

 

Jeff Sullivan

Way-Co

Coach of the Year:  Scott Gilman - Livonia

Phil West

Livonia

 

Livingston County Division II 2006

FIRST TEAM

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

Patrick Brown

Cal-Mum

Cam Barber

Letchworth

Colin Dailey

LeRoy

Adam Barrett

Avon

Brandon Erhard

Cal-Mum

Matt Brown

Letchworth

Jeff Fairbrother

Cal-Mum

Evan Campbell

Avon

Kyle Geer

Cal-Mum

Dustin Faulkner

Letchworth

Aaron Hallett

Cal-Mum

Derrick Goodale

Avon

Jeff Marcy

Letchworth

Brian Hansen

Warsaw

Pete Marley

Warsaw

David Lang

Cal-Mum

Rob Morgan

LeRoy

Jeff McKeown

Avon

Ben Phillips

Avon

Brent Owens

Letchworth

Tom Smith

LeRoy

Chris Parrott

Warsaw

 

Livingston County Division III 2006

FIRST TEAM

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

Justin Calmes

Pavilion

Jake Dale

Keshequa

Tom Canary

Geneseo

Mackenzie Hunt

Geneseo

Shane Chesnes

Mt. Morris

Jordan James

Keshequa

Josh Clemons

York

Jack McCulley

Pavilion

Adam Durkee

Geneseo

Mark Peterson

Geneseo

Mike Hackett

Pavilion

Vincent Reedhead

Perry

Greg Kenney

Perry

 

 

Ryan Nugent

Keshequa

 

 

John Park

Pavilion

 

 

Greg Peri

Geneseo

 

 

Taylor Walton

York

 

 

Player of the Year: 

 

 

 

 

Monroe County Division I 2006

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Mike Armstrong

Penfield

Brian Bezek

Penfield

Brandon DeRosa

Fairport

Nick Caligiuri

Fairport

Charlie Ditrinco

Webster-Schroeder 

Ryan Campbell

Brockport

Tim Farren

Gates-Chili

Nick D’Ambrosio

Brockport

Andy Gardner

Fairport

DJ DiPonzio

Gates-Chili

Dan Kaplan

Penfield

Tom Fishback

Webster-Schroeder 

Nate Parino

Brockport

Pat Harris

Penfield

Zack Pies

Rush-Henrietta

Mike Korn

Churchville-Chili

Greg Schworm

Churchville-Chili

Al Lesnick

Rush-Henrietta

Tim Supranowitz

Penfield

Aron Meindl

Fairport

Pat Urckfitz

Penfield

Teddy Piendel

Churchville-Chili

Jason Waughtel

Gates-Chili

Brad Potter

Gates-Chili

Kevin Wing

Webster-Schroeder 

Peter Roberti

Webster-Schroeder 

Players of the Year:  Andy Gardner, Zack Pies, Pat Urckfitz 

Joe Vargo

Churchville-Chili

Coach of the Year:  Pete Granger, Fairport

 

 

Sportsmanship:  Webster-Schroeder 

 

 

 

Monroe County Division II 2006

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Jeff Abrams

Greece Athena

Matt Bartock

Spencerport

Mark Brunette

Webster-Thomas

Jeff Allen

Hilton

Alex Coffey

Hilton

Josh Brattlie

Hilton

Brian Dupra

Greece Athena

Tyler Bready

Irondequoit

Chase Grissom

Greece Athena

Ethan Daniels

Webster-Thomas

Ryan Klafehn

Webster-Thomas

Vince Epping

Webster-Thomas

Ryan Mosher

Greece Arcadia

Corey Ernisse

Irondequoit

Steve Muoio

Webster-Thomas

Ben Hopkins

Spencerport

Jason Naveda

Greece Arcadia

Don Podlish

Irondequoit

Joe Pavone

Greece Athena

Doug Potter

Spencerport

TJ Pettrone

Greece Arcadia

Joe Scumaci

Greece Olympia

John Schwind

Hilton

Mike Tomeno

Webster-Thomas

Kevin Sullivan

Hilton

Brandon Wroblewski

Greece Athena

Matt Tone

Irondequoit

Rob Zappia

Greece Athena

Player of the Year:  Steve Muoio, Matt Tone   

 

 

Coach of the Year:  Jeff Murphy, Hilton

 

 

Sportsmanship:  Greece Arcadia

 

 

 

Monroe County Division III 2006

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Joe DiMartino

Greece Odyssey

Jeff Becker

Pittsford-Sutherland 

Patrick Locke

Pittsford-Sutherland 

Stefan Carvonell

Eastridge

Adam McMullen

Batavia

Nick Catalano

Eastridge

David Ploof

Pittsford-Sutherland 

Brian Goldman

Pittsford-Mendon 

Kevin Saunders

Batavia

Jim Hartle

Brighton

Tom Schiller

Brighton

Jordan Ricello

Pittsford-Mendon 

Tom Seil

Brighton

Ryan Shelly

Pittsford-Mendon 

Nate Stein

Greece Odyssey

Will Siegel

Batavia

Brian Thyroff

Pittsford-Mendon 

Jared Smola

Greece Odyssey

Mark Warner

Pittsford-Mendon 

Jordy Smola

Greece Odyssey

Player of the Year:  David Ploof

Chris Page

Batavia

Coach of the Year:  Jim Capellupo, Pittsford-Sutherland 

Mike Weingarten

Andy Zorn

Pittsford-Sutherland

Brighton 

Sportsmanship:  Pittsford-Sutherland 

 

 

 

Private Parochial 2006

Alec Carney

Webster Christian

Nick Decaro

Aquinas

Pat Lagaras

CG Finney

Kyle Mattle

Northstar

Bobby Nichols

Lima Christian

Nick Paonessa

Northstar

Raffaele Parisi

Aquinas

Chris Verosky

CG Finney

MVP:  Neil Cavalieri - Northstar

 

 

 

Steuben County Division I 2006

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Will Cornett

Campbell-Savona

Aaron Benton

Avoca

Nick George

Alfred-Almond

Steve Black

Campbell-Savona

Matt Kirkendale

Canisteo-Greenwood

Sean Burns

Hammondsport

Brandon Lewis

Addison

Nathaniel Fort

Addison

Jamie Martin

Addison

Tony Galvan

Avoca

Luke Mishrell

Hammondsport

James Johnson

Avoca

Joe Wallace

Avoca

Brian Kidder

Avoca

Brandon Wilson

Campbell-Savona

Nick McMichael

Alfred-Almond

Sam Wood

Campbell-Savona

Steve Sable

Hammondsport

Frank Zimar

Hammondsport

Travis Smith

Alfred-Almond

Player of the Year:  Shawn Eaton, Avoca ahnH  

Mike Strong

Addison

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

 

Barrett Brewster

Addison

 

 

Brandon Hall

Campbell-Savona

 

 

Brian Harrison

Alfred-Almond

 

 

Casey Keenan

Alfred-Almond

 

 

Mike Stone

Campbell-Savona

 

 

Anton Zyla

Hammondsport

 

 

Steuben County Division II 2006

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Jesse Bancroft

Canaseraga

Troy Daggett

Prattsburgh

Adam Grover

Prattsburgh

Brent George

Arkport

Koby Hahn

Arkport

Joe Houck

Bradford

Mark Lemay

Jasper-Troupsburg

Mitch Kelly

Bradford

Kyle Morrison

Canaseraga

Skylar Korb

Arkport

Zach Mullen

Prattsburgh

Brandon Poddany

Canaseraga

Nate Robinson

Bradford

Chris Smith

Jasper-Troupsburg

Kyle St. James

Arkport

Aaron Tucker

Canaseraga

Jake Socola

Prattsburgh

Adam Thurber

Jasper-Troupsburg

Sean Stillman

Arkport

Josh Stanley

Prattsburgh

Eric Swain

Canaseraga

 

 

Player of the Year:  Koby Hahn ahnH  

 

 

 

Coach of the Year:  Scott Wood, Arkport

 

 

 

Wayne County 2006

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Carlos Audujar

East Rochester

Eric Budinger

Sodus

Zach Aunkst

Lyons

Justin Budnik

North Rose-Wolcott

Devon Bascom

East Rochester

Tim Casper

Marion

Ian Cramer

Red Creek

Bard DeMass

North Rose-Wolcott

Mark DerCola

Clyde-Savannah

Andrew Disanto

Clyde-Savannah

Anthony Hollenbrandt

Williamson

John Gill

Clyde-Savannah

Nick Hyland

East Rochester

Sam Hance

North Rose-Wolcott

J. P. Pacello

Lyons

Tim Johnson

Sodus

Bryant Palermo

Lyons

Adam Keetin

North Rose-Wolcott

Kyle Sherin

Gananda

Troy Meehan

Clyde-Savannah

Mike Sherman

Lyons

Joe Olgin

Lyons

Jake Ternoois

Lyons

Brad Reiss

Marion

Mark Wegman

East Rochester

Bryce Rexford

Gananda

 

 

Dan Scherbyn

Lyons

 

 

Evan Ufholz

North Rose-Wolcott

 

 

 

 

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

 

 

Ben Barnes

Williamson

 

 

Jesse Blauvelt

Williamson

 

 

Josh Bovet

Marion

 

 

Eric Burlee

Sodus

 

 

JR Fisher

Red Creek

 

 

Brandon Fox

East Rochester

 

 

Jake Hall

Marion

 

 

Chris Kastner

Gananda

 

 

Matt Miller

Sodus

 

 

Anthony Roden

Red Creek

 

 

Colin Schawillee

East Rochester

 

 

Eric Stevens

Red Creek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO SECTION V BASEBALL HOME PAGE