2007 All County Selections

   

 

Allegany County Division I   

Livingston County Division III

 

Allegany County Division II

Monroe County Division I

 

City-Catholic

Monroe County Division II

 

Finger Lakes East  

Monroe County Division III

 

Finger Lakes West

Private Parochial

 

Genesee Region

Steuben County Division I

 

Livingston County Division I

Steuben County Division II

 

Livingston County Division II

Wayne County

     

Allegany County Division I  2007

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Jeff Bliven

Genesee Valley

Derrick Collins

Fillmore

Kelsey Bondin

Cuba-Rushford

Bill Erwin              

Bolivar-Richburg

Nate Boughton

Genesee Valley

Loagan Heaney

Genesee Valley

Ryan Cook

Cuba-Rushford

Austin Kelley

Genesee Valley

Kameron Konert

Bolivar-Richburg

Collin Morrison

Bolivar-Richburg

Aaron Martin

Fillmore

Shane Nelson

Genesee Valley

Devon Martin

Fillmore

Alex Petrone

Cuba-Rushford

Josh Matijas

Cuba-Rushford

Sean Rockefeller

Bolivar-Richburg

Nick Presutti

Genesee Valley

Josh Shoff

Cuba-Rushford

Nate Shively

Bolivar-Richburg

Nick Sylor

Fillmore

Player of the Year:  Ryan Cook

 

 

 

 

 

Allegany County Division II  2007

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Josh Baker

Andover

Josh Brubaker

Andover

Lewis Brent

Friendship

Justin Chamberlain

Belfast

Kyle Brubaker

Whitesville

Josh Coppage

Whitesville

Kevin Burdick

Belfast

Cody Feaster

Friendship

Cliff Carl

Andover

Jordin Fuller

Belfast

Coley Lewis-Ellison

Whitesville

Kyle Geer

Andover

Derek Folts

Whitesville

Pat Gill

Andover

Jeremy Morton

Belfast

Nate Jacobs

Whitesville

Dustin Schuld

Belfast

Shane Mattison

Whitesville

Ryan Shay

Andover

Dillon McFall

Scio

Dale Taylor

Friendship

Jake Merrill

Houghton

Jonas Willson

Scio

Drew Miller

Belfast

Greg Wright

Houghton

Seth Shay

Andover

Player of the Year:  Josh Baker 

 

Coty Winchell

Belfast

 

 

City Catholic 2007

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Eddie Carrion

East

Max Buerman

McQuaid

Noel Colon

Edison

Steve Burke

McQuaid

Darius Gamble

Wilson

Digno Caminero

Edison

Thomas Johnson

SOTA

John Casey

McQuaid

Allen Kolman

McQuaid

Chase Correa

SOTA

Alfredo Martinez

Franklin/Jefferson

Bryan Keenan

East

RJ Napodano

McQuaid

Danny Mendez

East

Nelson Ortiz

Charllotte/Marshall

Freuri Montero

East

Habeeb Roland

East

Julian Radney

SOTA

Player of the Year:  Dusty Odenbach

McQuaid

 

 

Coach of the Year:  Bill Bowe

McQuaid

 

 

 

 

Finger Lakes East 2007

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

David Ahonen

Victor

Brett Adams

Midlakes

Kyle Barkley

Penn Yan

Kyle Boeckmann

Newark

Dan Booth

Canandaigua

Kreag Bradley

Victor

Bob Bradshaw

Canandaigua

Zach Brown

Victor

Josh Britt

Wayne

Logan Burgdorf

Waterloo

Dan Brown

Pal-Mac

Luis Diaz

Geneva

Jordan Buck

Canandaigua

Nathan Hart

Newark

Greg DeFayette

Geneva

Matt Jensen

Midlakes

Max Dingman

Newark

Eric Knapp

Wayne

Tim Eckerson

Penn Yan

Matt Lannon

Newark

Dan Ludwig

Victor

Joe Larson

Mynderse

Jamison Northrup

Mynderse

RJ Lis

Victor

Torrell Northrup

Geneva

Mike Pease

Canandaigua

David Pannucci

Mynderse

Eric Powers

Wayne

Bucky Piper

Victor

Neil Scheible

Midlakes

Eric Povero

Victor

Chris Steger

Victor

Ryan Powers

Penn Yan

Caleb Stewart

Victor

Matt Reiners

Geneva

Ryan Stewart

Wayne

Scott Soltys

Victor

 

 

Div I Player of the Year:  David Ahonen, Victor

Div II Player of the Year:  Eric Urquhart, Mynderse  

Div I Coach of the Year:  Sean Rucker, Victor 

Div II Coach of the Year:  Marty Olmstead, Penn Yan  

HONORABLE MENTION

 

 

 

Ryan Barkeley

Penn Yan

Jayson Morales

Geneva

Dakota Bean

Waterloo

Sean Moran

Wayne

Paul Casella

Pal-Mac

Kevin Mueller

Penn Yan

Rich Chilson

Waterloo

Evan Pace

Mynderse

Jake Clyde

Midlakes

Ben Sealy

Mynderse

Josh DeBoover

Midlakes

Chad Sears

Pal-Mac

Kevin Donk

Canandaigua

Brandon Rauscher

Waterloo

Frank Genecko

Canandaigua

Dave Rickerson

Penn Yan

Jeff Howard

Canandaigua

Adam Rodenhouse

Pal-Mac

Kris Howell

Pal-Mac

Tyler Thompson

Canandaigua

Ryan Hughson

Pal-Mac

Jon Tuttle

Mynderse

Ken Ingersoll

Canandaigua

Zach Tyma

Wayne

Adam Martin

Geneva

Greg VanderBrook

Midlakes

Brendan McCallum

Wayne

Jordan Yells

Waterloo

 

Finger Lakes West 2007

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Dan Alsheimer

South Seneca

Ian Block

DeSales

Brent Ayers

Dundee

Anthony Bucelato

Honeoye

Micah Betts

Naples

Zach Covert

Romulus

Greg Carey

Romulus

Archie Durfee

HAC

Brendan Costello

DeSales

Jessie Farr

South Seneca

Derek Fitzgerald

Bloomfield

Tyler Fox

Naples

Robbie Gilles

DeSales

Sean Gregg

Naples

Ben Jacobs

Bloomfield

Mike Holton

Naples

Charlie Landsman

HAC

Joe Klingensmith

Bloomfield

Sean McQuire

Honeoye

Ben Mahar

DeSales

Sean Sutton

Red jacket

Rocky Martini

Dundee

Josh Tilley

Naples

Adam McCarthy

Dundee

Ben Ward

Honeoye

Mike O’Leary

Honeoye

Marcus Way

Honeoye

Russell Preyer

South Seneca

Nate Webb

Dundee

Kevin Roeloff

Honeoye

Ryan Wickens

Romulus

Cory Sadler

Red Jacket

Kraig Woodard

Dundee

Kyle Sanders

Red Jacket

 

 

Jay Smaldone

DeSales

Player of the Year:  Marcus Way, Honeoye 

Garrett Smith

Bloomfield

Coach of the Year:  Mike Pane, Romulus 

Michael Strait

Dundee

 

 

Ben Vantrust

Red Jacket

 

 

Austin White

Honeoye

HONORABLE MENTION

 

Drew Bardun

Red Jacket

 

Ciaran Brennan

HAC

 

Phil Exley

Honeoye

 

Ben Garman

Red Jacket

 

Kevin Gourley

DeSales

 

Adam Jacobs

Bloomfield

 

Gavin Karski

DeSales

 

Aaron Langley

Romulus

 

Elrick McCheyne

South Seneca

 

Jared Smith

Honeoye

 

Rory Stewart

South Seneca

 

Chris Vandesanse

Naples

 

Scott Walker

Red Jacket

 

Tyler Wight

Naples

 

 

Genesee Region 2007

Ben Antonucci

Alexander

Scott Batty        

Kendall

Donovan Flint

Alexander

A.J. Kehlenbeck      

Oakfield-Alabama

Dustin Keicher      

Attica

Peter Kosek        

Attica

Brian Larkin      

Lyndonville

Zach Leitten

Alexander

Dan Lovria         

Alexander

Ben Rock             

Notre Dame

Nic Scripp        

Attica

Tim Steadman         

Kendall

Jeremiah  Thomas     

Lyndonville

Nick Wharram      

Holley

Ryan Woodward     

Byron-Bergen

Coach of the Year:  Ben Whitmore - Alexander

 

Livingston County Division I 2007

FIRST TEAM

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

Corey Brizzee

Livonia

Justin Brown

Bath

Shawn Edwards

Dansville

Bryan Canty

Hornell

Brett Havens

Bath

Cody Farrell

Way-Co

Casey Jenkins

HFL

Kyle Johnson

Livonia

Chip Northrup

Livonia

Justin Rectenwald

Way-Co

Andy Ratchford

Bath

John Santana

HFL

Mike Russi

Bath

Tony Sciotti

Hornell

Paul Schimer

HFL

Steve Smith

Hornell

DJ Schwartz

Hornell

 

 

Justin Smith

Livonia

 

 

Bob Willison

HFL

 

 

 

Livingston County Division II 2007

FIRST TEAM

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

Kyle Bacon

Letchworth

Kailan Barnes

Perry

Cam Barber

Letchworth

Matt Brown

Letchworth

Mark Bennetti

LeRoy

David Ellis

Perry

Brady Bonacquisti

LeRoy

Garrett Kesel

Avon

Tim Daper

LeRoy

Adam Luczak

Letchworth

Travis Fenstermaker

LeRoy

Cody Petre

Letchworth

Shayne Herold

LeRoy

Derrick Richards

Perry

Ashton Jock

Avon

Jordan Rogers

Cal-Mum

Jeff Marcy

Letchworth

Jeremy Swain

Perry

Brent Owens

Letchworth

Nick Trickett

Perry

Cory Upright

Avon

John Whiting

LeRoy

 

Livingston County Division III 2007

FIRST TEAM

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

Dan Benjamin

Geneseo

Josh Houghtaling

Keshequa

Kyle Burger

Warsaw

Matt Kruppner

Pavilion

Shane Chesnes

Mt. Morris

Victor Messana

York

Jake Dale

Keshequa

Mark Nesbitt

Keshequa

Zack Elliot

Pavilion

Ryan Nugent

Keshequa

Mike Hackett

Pavilion

Ivan Perreira

Mt Morris

Brian Hansen

Warsaw

 

 

Dylan Marley

Warsaw

 

 

Marc Peterson

Geneseo

 

 

Dustin Roor

Keshequa

 

 

Nate Spencer

Keshequa

 

 

 

Monroe County Division I 2007

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Alongi, Nick

Fairport

Amico, Marc

Churchville-Chili

Barley, Aaron

Rush-Henrietta

Corrigan, Shawn

Rush-Henrietta

Bezek, Brian

Penfield

DiMarco, Matt

Gates-Chili

Brannan, Andrew

Brockport

Frisch, Bob

Brockport

Corrigan, Pat

Rush-Henrietta

Goeggelman, Corey

Fairport

Ditrinco, Charlie

Webster-Schroeder 

Geil, Keith

Gates-Chili

Harter, Jeff

Gates-Chili

Harris, Pat

Penfield

Kenney, Ryan

Fairport

Moldt, Josh

Webster-Schroeder 

Kirchgraber, Kyle

Brockport

Piendel, Teddy

Churchville-Chili

McKeown, Alex

Churchville-Chili

Schworm, Greg

Churchville-Chili

Meindl, Aron

Fairport

Spadoni, Andy

Webster-Schroeder 

Share, Kane

Brockport

Sylvester, Tim

Rush-Henrietta

Supranowitz, Tim

Penfield

Wexler, Evan

Brockport

Player of the Year:  Pat Corrigan, RH

 

 

Coach of the Year:  Bill Rasmussen, RH

 

 

Sportsmanship:  Webster-Schroeder 

 

 

 

Monroe County Division II 2007

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Allen, Jeff

Hilton

Black, Gavin

Hilton

Casilio, Brian

Webster-Thomas

Bready, Tyler

Irondequoit

Coffey, Alex

Hilton

Devel, Bryan

Webster-Thomas

Culver, Chris

Irondequoit

Duffy, Brian

Hilton

Dupra, Brian

Greece Athena

Gleichauf, Albert

Greece Athena

Mosher, Ryan

Greece Arcadia

Grissom, Chase

Greece Athena

Pavone, Joe

Greece Athena

Kubit, Dan

Greece Arcadia

Russell, David

Greece Athena

Liddell, Andy

Greece Arcadia

Schwind, Jon

Hilton

Merritt, Sean

Greece Athena

Sullivan, Kevin

Hilton

Nieznanski, Matt

Greece Olympia

Wind, Anthony

Greece Athena

Scumaci, Joe

Greece Olympia

Wroblewski, Brandon

Greece Athena

Turmminelli, Mike

Webster-Thomas

Zappia, Rob

Greece Athena

Vragel, Steve

 

Players of the Year:  Brian Dupra, Joe Pavone

 

 

Coach of the Year:  Jason Bunting, Athena

 

 

 

Monroe County Division III 2007

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Becker, Jeff

Pittsford-Sutherland

Coleman, Pat

Pittsford-Sutherland

Carbonell, Stefan

Eastridge

Cronister, Brad

Brighton

Goldman, Brian

Pittsford-Mendon 

Davis, Gary

Eastridge

Norton, Ryan

Batavia

Gielenfeldt, Kevin

Greece Odyssey

Osterman, Sean

Pittsford-Sutherland

Hallowell,Matt

Pittsford-Sutherland

Page, Chris

Batavia

Jarvella, Alex

Batavia

Rogan, Tim

Pittsford-Mendon 

Nolan, Chris

Brighton

Seil, Tim

Brighton

Pettinella, Adam

Batavia

Smola, Jordy

Greece Odyssey

Pokornowski, Erik

Batavia

Weingarten, Mike

Pittsford-Sutherland

Riviello, Jordan

Pittsford-Mendon 

 

 

Thompson, Tim

Eastridge

Player of the Year:  Chris Page

 

 

Coach of the Year:  Jim Capellupo Pittsford -Sutherland 

 

 

Sportsmanship:  Greece Odyssey

 

 

 

Private Parochial 2007

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MVP: 

 

 

 

Steuben County Division I 2007

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Craig Amidon

Canisteo-Greenwood

Derek Baroody

Hammondsport

Will Baily

Hammondsport

Matt Blencowe

Campbell-Savona

Sean Burns

Hammondsport

Joe Chase

Canisteo-Greenwood

Will Cornett

Campbell-Savona

Ryan King

Hammondsport

Bryan Dann

Addison

Steve Kovalcik

Alfred-Almond

Nick George

Alfred-Almond

Mike Larrabee

Campbell-Savona

Andy Knowles

Campbell-Savona

Kane McAfee

Hammondsport

Jeff Lyons

Campbell-Savona

Nick McMichael

Alfred-Almond

Jamie Martin

Addison

Cody O’dell

Jasper-Troupsburg

Mike Strong

Addison

Neil Pruden

Campbell-Savona

Joe York

Campbell-Savona

Nate Roy

Jasper-Troupsburg

Player of the Year:  Sam Wood  Campbell-Savona ahnH  

Josh Stewart

Addison

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

 

Barrett Brewster

Addison

 

 

Jake Clarkson

Hammondsport

 

 

David Cooper

Alfred-Almond

 

 

Brandon Harrison

Canisteo-Greenwood

 

 

Austin Koperczak

Campbell-Savona

 

 

Brett Marlatt

Canisteo-Greenwood

 

 

Chris Smith

Jasper-Troupsburg

 

 

Conner Thomas

Jasper-Troupsburg

 

 

Steuben County Division II 2007

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Tony Galvan

Avoca

Adam Crooks

Avoca

Brett Gardner

Arkport

Dylan Dibble

Prattsburgh

Cody Gray

Prattsburgh

Joe Houck

Bradford

Koby Hahn

Arkport

Skylar Korb

Arkport

Shawn Kerr

Arkport

Ethan Lewis

Arkport

Brian Kidder

Avoca

Logan Spike

Canaseraga

Fred Klock

Avoca

Sean Stillman

Arkport

Brandon Poddany

Canaseraga

Aaron Tucker

Canaseraga

Jake Socola

Prattsburgh

 

 

Player of the Year:  Joe Wallace, AvocaahnH  

 

 

 

Wayne County 2007

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Devon Bascom

East Rochester

Nick Adamowicz

Gananda

Jesse Cramer

Red Creek

Dan Bates

East Rochester

Colton Gregg

Red Creek

Josh Bovet

Marion

Tim Johnson

Sodus

Mike Cummings

East Rochester

Andrew Marasco

East Rochester

Kevin DeRue

Williamson

Bryant Palermo

Lyons

JR Fisher

Red Creek

Anthony Roden

Red Creek

Brandon Fox

East Rochester

Colin Schawillee

East Rochester

Tony Heid

Lyons

Trevor Stearns

Gananda

Adam Keaton

North Rose-Wolcott

Eric Stevens

Red Creek

Jeff Lefevre

 

Kirk Stoughton

Lyons

Devin Liesenring

North Rose-Wolcott

 

 

Nick Mowry

Gananda

 

 

Phil Pizzinggrilli

East Rochester

 

 

Brad Reiss

Marion

 

 

Preston Smith

 

 

 

Dylan Ternoois

Lyons

 

 

Matt Weber

Marion

Player of the Year:   Colin Schawillee

Mark Wegman

East Rochester

Coach of the Year:  Pat Walsh, ER 

Kevin Williams

Clyde-Savannah

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

 

 

Devin Aldrich

 

 

 

Ben Barnes

Williamson

 

 

Bill Bowman

North Rose-Wolcott

 

 

Tim Casper

Marion

 

 

Otis Collier

Williamson

 

 

Ben Dates

Red Creek

 

 

Tony Drahms

Clyde-Savannah

 

 

Kevin Eckert

East Rochester

 

 

Marc Harper

Red Creek

 

 

Adam Jordan

 

 

 

Naisoa Kavanaugh

Gananda

 

 

Luke Quagliata

Gananda

 

 

Kyle Salo

Red Creek

 

 

Ryan Thayer

 

 

 

Brandon Wright

Lyons

 


 

CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO SECTION V BASEBALL HOME PAGE