Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal62010 All County SelectionsDescription: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

 

 

Allegany County Division I   

Livingston County Division III

 

Allegany County Division II

Monroe County Division I

 

City-Catholic

Monroe County Division II

 

Finger Lakes East  

Monroe County Division III

 

Finger Lakes West

Private Parochial

 

Genesee Region

Steuben County Division I

 

Livingston County Division I

Steuben County Division II

 

Livingston County Division II

Wayne County

 

 Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Allegany County Division I  2010Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Eli Carr

Fillmore

Larry Blocho 

Fillmore

Ryan Grover 

Bolivar-Richburg

Evan Castle 

Bolivar-Richburg

Kyle Ingalls         

Bolivar-Richburg

Mike Cowles 

Bolivar-Richburg

Vinnie Johnson    .

Cuba-Rushford

Alan Hitchcock 

Bolivar-Richburg

Corey Martin 

Fillmore

Caleb Holmes

Cuba-Rushford

Brett Rapan 

Bolivar-Richburg

Zach Lyman

Genesee Valley

Taylor Rose 

Cuba-Rushford

Shawn Mergler

Bolivar-Richburg

Taylor Scott 

Bolivar-Richburg

Brett Nolan

Fillmore

Gary Siefert

Cuba-Rushford

Holden Potter

Fillmore

Dylan Smith        

Fillmore

Seth Preston

Genesee Valley

Caleb Young 

Cuba-Rushford

Adam Sayler

Genesee Valley

Most Valuable Player:  Vinnie Johnson 

Player of the Year:  Kyle Ingalls

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Allegany County Division II  2010Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Caleb Bentley

Belfast

Brad Brewster

Canaseraga

Devin Cornell

Andover

Robby Ellison

Whitesville

Mike Cunha        

Scio

Dustin Ford

Scio

Dylan Lewis-Ellison

Whitesville

Tyler Greenman

Scio

Forrestt May

Canaseraga

David Lohmer

Canaseraga

Adam Starks

Andover

Jake  Masten

Friendship

Greg Starks

Andover

Darion Matteson

Whitesville

Sam Stephens     

Friendship

Brandon Murray

Andover

Cory Waters

Andover

Colton Pierce

Friendship

Coty Winchell

Belfast

Tyler Shepard

Andover

Keith Winchell

Friendship

Tyler Whitesell

Andover

Player of the Year:  Greg Starks

 

 

 

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6City Catholic 2010Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Ralph Alloco

McQuaid

Manny Diaz

East

Eliecer Carrera

Monroe

Tomas Diaz

Edison

Ryan Colon

SOTA

Ariel Flores

Freddie Thomas

Nate Harris

McQuaid

Pat Kazley

McQuaid

Kent Kozar

McQuaid

Daniel Rodriguez

East

Alfredo Martinez

Franklin

Paul Rusnak

McQuaid

Alex Ortiz

East

Steve Stoklosa

McQuaid

Michael Reyes

East

Kevin Villegas

Franklin

Frank Santana

SOTA

Nick Wershing

McQuaid

Player of the Year:   Nate Harris

 

 

Coach of the Year:   Eddie Lee, Franklin

 

 

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Finger Lakes East 2010Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Dominick Beniamino

Midlakes

Chris Allison

Penn Yan

Garrett Burgess

Midlakes

Mike D'Eletto

Wayne

Ryan Camacho

Newark

Mike Fleszar

Mynderse

Angel Diaz

Geneva

Hunter Hey

Penn Yan

Dalton Donk

Midlakes

Chris Hilkert

Waterloo

Jace Havrilla

Newark

Cameron Hood

Pal-Mac

Curtis Irland

Mynderse

Bill Kosachook

Wayne

Andrew Lannon

Newark

Jon Krest

Pal-Mac

David Lee Tack

Newark

Jack Meyer

Whitman

Adam Martin

Geneva

Brandon Moynihan

Newark

Ethan Maslyn

Midlakes

Ricky Ortiz

Geneva

John Rau

Midlakes

Zach Ortiz

Geneva

Kevin Sessler

Waterloo

Nick Sciotti

Mynderse

Kyle Stewart

Wayne

 

 

Matt Tyma

Wayne

 

 

Pete Valade

Pal-Mac

 

 

Dan Vice

Wayne

 

 

Ian Walsh

Wayne

 

 

Mike Washburn

Penn Yan

 

 

Co-Players of the Year:  Kyle Consolie  Midlakes and Mike Dell'Olio  Wayne

Div I Coach of the Year:  Jeff Maher  Midlakes

HONORABLE MENTION

 

 

 

Cal Andrews

Marcus Whitman

Jimmy Millis

Mynderse

Hunter Beck                              

Wayne

Dimar Morales

Waterloo

Dan Clark

Marcus Whitman

Matt Moretti

Waterloo

Matt DeHond

Midlakes

Ben Ortiz                                   

Pal-Mac

Dylan Force

Penn Yan

TJ Pezzulo

Mynderse

Casey Jones

Mynderse

Zach Pizzenti

Penn Yan

Mason Judd                               

Pal-Mac

Devon Robson                       

Pal-Mac

Justin Keear                      

Geneva

Malcolm Russ

Marcus Whitman

Jake Legott                         

Geneva

Adam VonHahmann

Waterloo

Matt Long                           

Geneva

Brandon Wright

Waterloo

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Finger Lakes West 2010Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Zach Alsheimer

South Seneca

Micah Betts

Naples

Justin Betts

Naples

Jake Bott

Red Jacket

Kyle Boldt

Honeoye

Kyle Conklin

Bloomfield

Owen Breese

Red Jacket

Garrick Conyers

Dundee

Kevin Close

South Seneca

Mike Craig

DeSales

Oliver Colaprete

HAC

Ben Cratsley

Honeoye

Colin Gotham

Honeoye

Dan DiPerna

South Seneca

Mike Jarrell

HAC

Casey Gorton

Naples

Ben Maher

DeSales

Jimmy Grove

Naples

Roy Missall

Honeoye

Joey Johndrew

South Seneca

Tommy Pratt

Dundee

Jake Karlnoski

Dundee

Taylor Rayburn

Bloomfield

Nick LeClair

South Seneca

Kyle Spinks

Dundee

Nick Myers

HAC

Kody Tagg

Honeoye

Ryan Phillips

DeSales

Tyler Vest

Naples

Jarret Riker

Bloomfield

Will Zupan

HAC

Anton Schutz

HAC

 

Nate Stowell

DeSales

Player of the Year:  Roy Missall  Honeoye

Chris VandeSande

Naples

Coach of the Year:  Ron Passalacqua  DeSales

Dan White

Honeoye

HONORABLE MENTION

 

Ryan Brown

Red Jacket

 

Casey Gorton

Naples

 

Alex Langkamp

Honeoye

 

Anthony Mercado

South Seneca

 

DJ Perrsson

Honeoye

 

Marh Schrader

Bloomfield

 

Mike Scott

Dundee

 

Tim Van Niekerk

HAC

 

Jacob Williams

DeSales

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Genesee Region 2010Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

Josh Athoe 

Oakfield-Alabama

Tim Bachman  

Lyndonville

John Brabon 

Lyndonville

Paul Brightly 

Kendall

Zach Burke  

Alexander

Cody Dix  

Lyndonville

A.J. Kelenbeck  

Oakfield-Alabama

Nathan Klos  

Oakfield-Alabama

Evan Kotarski

Oakfield-Alabama

Ryan Lilley  

Lyndonville

Chris Manes

Oakfield-Alabama

R.J. Marchese  

Notre Dame

Mike Pratt 

Notre Dame

Ken Urbanik

Lyndonville

Greg Zybczynski 

Attica

Coach of the Year:  Dan Gilbert, Oakfield-Alabama

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Livingston County Division I 2010Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

Dylan Dunn

Hornell

Derek Chevalier

Hornell

Garrett Hoag

Dansville

Brandon Dugo

Dansville

Zach Nobles

Wayland-Cohocton

Chad Johnson

Livonia

Tom Rose

Hornell

Pete McDonnell

Bath

Scott Schuster

Livonia

Ethan Perry

Dansville

Jordan Schwartz

Hornell

Keegan Pierce

Hornell

Drew Seager

Bath

Bob Schuster

Livonia

Jim Tunison

Bath

Mike Smith

Hornell

Jordan Wheaton

Wayland-Cohocton

Brett Sutryk

Bath

Alex Vanute

Bath

Kiele Wilson

Bath

Neal Vecellio

Wayland-Cohocton

 

 

Player of the Year:  Jordan Wheaton  Way-Co

 

 

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Livingston County Division II 2010Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

Eli Beard

Cal-Mum  

Ben Anastasi

Cal-Mum  

Karter Button

Letchworth

Sean Ancker

Cal-Mum  

Patrick Campbell

Avon

Michael Anderson

Cal-Mum  

Cody Hammond

Cal-Mum  

Dylan Ashlem

LeRoy

Kevin Keenan

Cal-Mum  

Devin Bacon

Letchworth

Garrett Kesel

Avon

Drew Borowski

Warsaw

Anthony Nicolazzo

Warsaw

Nick Codidorio

LeRoy

Cody Petre

Letchworth

Tyler Fenstermaker

LeRoy

Regis Pollard

Cal-Mum  

Nick Mack

Avon

Jordan Shelton

Cal-Mum  

Dustin Paul

Warsaw

Dakota Stackhouse

Warsaw

Eric Stella

LeRoy

 

 

Richie Welch

Avon

Player of the Year:  Cody Hammond  Cal-Mum

 

Travis White

Warsaw

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Livingston County Division III 2010Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

Xavier Copeland

Geneseo

Cody Elliot

Pavilion

Tyler Czworka

Pavilion

Mitchell Gall

York

Eric Graham

Geneseo

Korey Gillen

Keshequa

Dakota James

Keshequa

Tyler Herold

Pavilion

Kyle Karst

Keshequa

Rick Hilimire

Geneseo

Ben Kelly

Geneseo

Sean Mattle

Keshequa

Tim Layland

Keshequa

Jordan Panasiewic

Pavilion

Travis Sheflin

Pavilion

Max Sallade

Pavilion

Tyler Shutts

York

Ben Whitmore

Geneseo

Chas Streb

York

 

 

Alex Yarton

Geneseo

 

 

Player of the Year: Eric Graham  Geneseo  

 

 

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Monroe County Division I 2010Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Chris Culver

Irondequoit

Mike Burns

Rush Henrietta

Justin D’Amato

Canandaigua

Brian Chernak

Penfield

Tyler DeClerck

Penfield

Dave Dupra

Fairport

Jeffery DiLuglio

Schroeder

Kyle Ficarella

Canandaigua

Nick DiMartino

Schroeder

Tyler Gerling

Fairport

Mike Ercole

Penfield

Evan Harasta

Thomas

Bobby Frantz

Thomas

Mark Huddle

Penfield

Rob Mabee

Penfield

Dan Kelly

Irondequoit

Devon Maio

Rush Henrietta

Dave Locke

Penfield

Mike Moroni

Irondequoit

Cam Mabb

Thomas

Ross Parker

Canandaigua

Cass Roberts

Canandaigua

Cameron Scalzo

Thomas

Geoff Soja

Fairport

Taylor Thomas

Thomas

David Taft

Canandaigua

Peter Wilson

Irondequoit

Kolby Ziemendorf

Schroeder

Player of the Year:  Chris Culver   Irondequoit

Coach of the Year:  Tim Mabb   Irondequoit

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Monroe County Division II 2010Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Justin Ackerman

Churchville

Joe Altobelli

Athena

Alex Black

Hilton

Michael Bonin

Gates

Jordan Eich

Churchville

Ryan Fitzgerald

Gates

Jack Finnerty

Arcadia

Sean Gerritse

Gates

Anthony Gonzalez

Olympia

Jimmy Gutkowski

Gates

Ryan Goodell

Brockport

Josh Hotchkiss

Arcadia

Dan Hurlimann

Hilton

Zach Lander

Churchville

Steve Klimek

Arcadia

Mike Leone

Spencerport

Eric Luisi

Hilton

Mitchell Smith

Arcadia

Brad McDonald

Olympia

Ben Snider

Spencerport

Cody Miller

Spencerport

Adam Szczupakowski

Churchville

Mike Roman

Spencerport

Adam Testa

Arcadia

Walt Roman

Spercerport

Greg VanDongen

Churchville

Connor Sullivan

Brockport

Jay Young

Brockport

Justin Wandtke

Gates

Nick Zalycki

Arcadia

Player of the Year:  Chris Ruggieri  Arcadia

 

 

Coach of the Year:   Jack Finnerty  Arcadia

 

 


Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Monroe County Division III 2010Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Tim Coykendall

HFL

Nick Barra

Sutherland

Nick Dedman

Batavia

Matt Holtby

HFL

Jon Dunn

HFL

Aaron Kelly

Victor

Nick Flemister

Sutherland

David Lawrence

Brighton

Aaron Freida

Sutherland

Dan Mendick

Mendon

Nick Hawes

Eastridge

Hector Mitanyes

Eastridge

Brad Kaczka

Sutherland

Adam Pratt

Batavia

Josh Maves

Victor

Branden Rhodes

Victor

Jake Rudman

Mendon

John Richards

Batavia

Mark Scarlata

Odyssey

Chris Roeder

Victor

Tommy Wagner

Victor

Zack Salvia

Sutherland

Ty Wilson

Mendon

Evan Stein

Mendon

Player of the Year:  Tommy Wagner   Victor

Matt VanAuker

Odyssey

Coach of the Year:   Sean Rucker   Victor

 

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Private Parochial 2010Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

Ben Conley

Northstar

Dan Herring

Webster Christian

Brian Hollander

Webster Christian

Jeremy Lagueras

Finney

Tim Leatherstich

Lima Christian

Cameron Mattle

Northstar

Manny Menderios

Northstar

Jake Pagano 

Lima Christian

Phil Ramos

Webster Christian

Player of Year:  Matt Connell Northstar

 

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Steuben County Division I 2010Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Matt Armstrong

Avoca

Mark Ahern

Canisteo-Greenwood

Dustin Crooks

Avoca

Mitch Allen

Campbell-Savona

Brett Dilly

Campbell-Savona

Mike Baker

Addison

Brandon Harrison

Canisteo-Greenwood

Mikey Dineen

Canisteo-Greenwood

Dalton Lewis

Addison

Nate Gambino

Arkport

Vince McDaniel

Arkport

P J Povoski

Addison

Nick Smith

Arkport

Ryan Rodburn       

Avoca

Dylan Steen

Canisteo-Greenwood

Wyatt Shaut

Campbell-Savona

Zach Sutton

Campbell-Savona

R J Taylor

Avoca

Greg Talbot

Arkport

Mike Wooldridge

Addison

MVP:  Ethan Lewis  Arkport

 

 

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

 

Bryce Baker

Addison

 

 

Zach Canne

Canisteo-Greenwood

 

 

Kody English

Addison

 

 

Devon Jackson

Canisteo-Greenwood

 

 

Nick Kowalcyk

Avoca

 

 

Greg Longwell

Avoca

 

 

Aaron Mills

Canisteo-Greenwood

 

 

Ryan Moore

Campbell-Savona

 

 

Jesse Swan

Campbell-Savona

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Steuben County Division II 2010Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Tyler Bossard

Alfred-Almond

Cody Blencowe

Bradford

Seth Cornell

Alfred-Almond

Branden Cornish

Jasper-Troupsburg

Nate DeStephen

Bradford

Will Duncan

Hammondsport

Ryan Eckel

Hammondsport

Matthew Hilsdorf

Prattsburgh

Ryan House

Hammondsport

Jessie Houch

Bradford

Jacob Kenney

Alfred-Almond

Steven Hullings

Prattsburgh

Garrett Parker

Prattsburgh

Kyle Morgan

Alfred-Almond

Tristen Peck

Hammondsport

Rick Rosekrans

Hammondsport

Ryan Risley

Prattsburgh

Brandon Tomm

Alfred-Almond

Brennan Thurber

Jasper-Troupsburg

 

 

MVP:  Justyn Schuck  Hammondsport

 

 

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

 

Tim Doherty 

Alfred-Almond

 

 

Ryan Keefer 

Bradford

 

 

Matt Lehman 

Alfred-Almond

 

 

Joe Potoeski

Jasper-Troupsburg

 

 

Keegan Rawlins

Hammondsport

 

 

Josh Snyder

Hammondsport

 

 

Patrick Wightman

Prattsburgh

 

 

Zach Woughter 

Alfred-Almond

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Wayne County 2010Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Connor Bascom

East Rochester

Matt Burns

East Rochester

Joe Britt

Lyons

Tony Drahms

Clyde-Savannah

Dom Dagustino

Williamson

Justin Hoyt

NRW

John Fasano

Clyde-Savannah

Ethan Humbert

NRW

Derick Fera

Lyons

Erich Kaempffe

NRW

Brandon Jacobs

Gananda

Matt McDorman

NRW

John Johnson

Williamson

Sean Nudd

East Rochester

Steve Lewis

East Rochester

Dakota Paul

NRW

Brad LeFevre

Marion

Dylan Rood

Lyons

Andy Mathews

Lyons

Ryan Thayer

Williamson

Trey Pascazi

East Rochester

Dennis Vendel

Marion

Jason Reid

Williamson

Ben Williams

Clyde-Savannah

Kyle VanThof

East Rochester

 

 

Player of the Year:  Steve Lewis

Coach of the Year:  Pat Walsh, East Rochester

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

 

Kyle Dobie

Williamson

 

 

Kyle Gravino

Lyons

 

 

Nate Holohan

Marion

 

 

Caleb Miraglia

NRW

 

 

Tyler Munson

Clyde-Savannah

 

 

Joe Raskopf

East Rochester

 

 

Austin Williams

Clyde-Savannah

 

 

Brandon Zerbe

Sodus

 


 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO SECTION V BASEBALL HOME PAGEDescription: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6