Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal62011 All County SelectionsDescription: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

 

 

Allegany County Division I

Monroe County Division I

 

Allegany County Division II

Monroe County Division II

 

Finger Lakes East

Monroe County Division III

 

Finger Lakes West

Private Parochial

 

Genesee Region

Rochester City Athletic Conference

 

Livingston County Division I

Steuben County Division I

 

Livingston County Division II

Steuben County Division II

 

Livingston County Division III

Wayne County

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Allegany County Division I 2011Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Evan Castle

Bolivar-Richburg

Kyle Baldwin

Bolivar-Richburg

Joe Demick

Genesee Valley

Larry Blocho

Fillmore

Alan Hitchcock

Bolivar-Richburg

Ryan Chamberlain

Fillmore

Devin Lates

Fillmore

Josh Crego

Genesee Valley

Kyle Lockwood

Cuba-Rushford

Dylan Johnson

Genesee Valley

Dylan Matijas

Cuba-Rushford

Cole Kish

Fillmore

Brett Nolan

Fillmore

Zach Lyman

Genesee Valley

Reston Pettit

Bolivar-Richburg

Sam McCumisky

Fillmore

Holden Potter

Fillmore

Shawn Mergler

Bolivar-Richburg

Seth Preston

Genesee Valley

Gary Siefert

Cuba-Rushford

Brett Rapan

Bolivar-Richburg

Adam Smith

Cuba-Rushford

Taylor Rose

Cuba-Rushford

Zach Whitcher

Bolivar-Richburg

Most Valuable Player: Dylan Matijas Cuba-Rushford, Brett Rapan - Bolivar-Richburg

 


 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Allegany County Division II 2011Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Ron Babb

Hinsdale

Colby Allen

Andover

Scott Babb

Hinsdale

Richard Allman

Canaseraga

Caleb Bentley

Belfast

Jacob Bennett

Andover

Joey Bryan

Andover

Brad Brewster

Canaseraga

Austin Enders

Belfast

Eric Brundage

Belfast

Darion Matteson

Whitesville

Tevor Coleman

Whitesville

Tyler Shepard

Andover

David Cramer

Hinsdale

Adam Starks

Andover

Ryan Crino

Hinsdale

Cole Tracy

Whitesville

Mitchell Gavin

Andover

Brandon Van Skiver

Canaseraga

Anthony Giberson

Hinsdale

Kyle Wahl

Whitesville

Ian Harrington

Belfast

Chance Weaver

Belfast

Devon Lacy

Canaseraga

 

 

Kohlon Pierce

Friendship

 

 

Marcus Schoen

Whitesville

 

 

Conner White

Belfast

 

 

Tyler Whitesell

Andover

Player of the Year: Caleb Bentley - Belfast

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Finger Lakes East 2011Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Brandon Blancke

Geneva

Brandon Ames

Geneva

Mike D'Eletto

Wayne

Aaron Bodine

Penn Yan

Angel Diaz

Geneva

Danny Clark

Whitman

Elliott Eckerson

Penn Yan

Kyle Crawford

Pal-Mac

Alex Eddinger

Whitman

Dalton Donk

Midlakes

Dylan Force

Penn Yan

Zach Kosachook

Wayne

Jeff Garrett

Newark

Jon Krest

Pal-Mac

Cameron Hood

Pal-Mac

Matt Long

Geneva

Ethan Maslyn

Midlakes

Matt Moretti

Waterloo

Tim Newcombe

Midlakes

Pat Murray

Wayne

Zach Ortiz

Geneva

Ricky Ortiz

Geneva

John Rau

Midlakes

Devin Robson

Pal-Mac

LaVerne Sessler

Waterloo

Nick Sciotti

Mynderse

Dan Vice

Wayne

Matt Sittig

Newark

Ian Walsh

Wayne

 

 

Players of the Year: Cal Andrews Marcus Whitman

Div I Coach of the Year: Andrew Struzik Wayne, Paul Valade Pal-Mac

HONORABLE MENTION

 

 

 

 

Rudy Bertino

Waterloo

 

 

 

Cody Eckerson

Pal-Mac

 

 

 

Tyler Fisher

Midlakes

 

 

 

Derrick Fleishmann

Penn Yan

 

 

 

Mike Gelder

Midlakes

 

 

 

Matt Hall

Pal-Mac

 

 

 

Mike Johnson

Penn Yan

 

 

 

Andrew Lucchesi

Mynderse

 

 

 

Jimmy Millis

Mynderse

 

 

 

Micheal Wood

Mynderse

 

 

 


 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Finger Lakes West 2011Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Justin Betts

Naples

Garrick Conyers

Dundee

Kyle Boldt

Honeoye

Michael Cragg

Geneva DeSales

Kevin Close

South Seneca

Shane Farr

South Seneca

Oliver Colaprete

HAC

Sean Fitzgerald

Bloomfield

Ben Cratsley

Honeoye

Ryan Foster

Red Jacket

Jacob Darcangelis

Geneva DeSales

Jeremy Jensen

Geneva DeSales

Howie Frisco

South Seneca

Joe Johndrew

South Seneca

Colin Graham

Honeoye

Justin Kennedy

HAC

Anthony Mercado

South Seneca

Scott Ludwig

Geneva DeSales

Roy Missall

Honeoye

Owen Maloy

Dundee

Jarrett Riker

Bloomfield

Shea Maloy

Dundee

Trevor Sanders

Red Jacket

Brandon Morgan

South Seneca

Anton Schutz

HAC

Michael Pollack

Dundee

Kyle Spinks

Dundee

Taylor Rayburn

Bloomfield

Joe Tortolon

Dundee

 

 

Tyler Vest

Naples

 

Player of the Year: Roy Missal, Honeoye

Coach of the Year: Mark Storm, Honeoye

HONORABLE MENTION

 

Bryan Allen

Bloomfield

 

Brandon Curtis

Honeoye

 

Nicholas Edgar

Geneva DeSales

 

Will Hampson

HAC

 

Chase Jackson

Bloomfield

 

Alex Lamgkamp

Honeoye

 

Nick LeClair

South Seneca

 

Tristan Macintosh

South Seneca

 

Steve Seeley

Honeoye

 

Michael Sculli

Geneva DeSales

 

 

 

 


Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Genesee Region 2011Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

Brooks Boyle

Lyndonville

Josh Brabon

Lyndonville

Sean Brooks

Holley

Joe Burgess

Lyndonville

Cam Fonda

Byron-Bergen/Elba

Tyler Hardenbrook

Kendall

Lee Huber

Attica

Andrew Hydock

Lyndonville

Nathan Klos

Oakfield-Alabama

Caleb Lang

Pembroke

Ryan Lilly

Lyndonville

Chris Manes

Oakfield-Alabama

RJ Marchese

Notre Dame

Jon Penna

Holley

Mike Pratt

Notre Dame

Jared Quinn

Alexander

Jake Sodja

Alexander

Tom Whelehan

Notre Dame

Coach of the Year: Shane Price - Lyndonville

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Livingston County Division I 2011Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

Quint Baird

Wayland-Cohocton

Steve Debattista

Livonia

James Dixon

Livonia

Dylan Dunn

Hornell

Peter McDonnell

Bath

Zach Nobles

Wayland-Cohocton

Tim Rauber

Dansville

Tom Rose

Hornell

Jordan Schwartz

Hornell

Tyler Thielges

Wayland-Cohocton

Jim Tunison

Bath

Tim Weidman

Wayland-Cohocton

Jordan Wheaton

Wayland-Cohocton


Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Livingston County Division II 2011Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

Jon Cappotelli

Caledonia-Mumford

Tyler Fernstermaker

LeRoy

Brandon Fuentes

Avon

Anthony Harding

Letchworth

KC Mack

Avon

Tyler Parrott

Warsaw

Dustin Paul

Warsaw

Jeff Phillips

Avon

John Spooner

LeRoy

Dakota Stackhouse

Warsaw

Jon Voos

Caledonia-Mumford

Travis White

Warsaw

Tim Wortman

LeRoy

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Livingston County Division III 2011Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

Ben Chesnes

Mt.Morris

Xavier Copeland

Geneseo

Jake Dueppengiesser

Perry

Korey Gillen

Keshequa

Ben Kelly

Geneseo

Tim Layland

Keshequa

Jordan Panasiewicz

Pavilion

Max Sallade

Pavilion

Travis Sheflin

Pavilion

Tyler Shutts

York

Jon Van Slyke

York

Mike Truax

York

Alex Yarton

Geneseo

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Monroe County Division I 2011Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Connor Ciminetti

Fairport

Jake Abbott

Rush Henrietta

Josh Crocket

Penfield

Carlos Bolorin

Rush Henrietta

Ben Fuess

Fairport

Nolan Colucci

Victor

Tyler Gerling

Fairport

Steve DiNicola

Thomas

Evan Harasta

Webster Thomas

Aaron Hawn

Penfield

Brendon Jones

Webster Schroder

Rob Mabee

Penfield

Josh Ludwig

Victor

Devon Maio

Rush Henrietta

Zach Marchand

Rush Henrietta

Josh Maves

Victor

Matt Portland

Victor

Connor McCabe

Thomas

Joe Simmons

Victor

Brandon Rhodes

Victor

Spencer Thomas

Webster Thomas

Josh Rosa

Fairport

Tommy Wagner

Victor

Adam Scott

Canandaigua

Cody Wiktorski

Penfield

Spencer Scorza

Penfield

ConradZiemendorf

Webster Schroder

Dave Vicarro

Fairport

Player of the Year: Matt Portland, Victor

Coach of the Year: Sean Rucker, Victor

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Monroe County Division II 2011Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Justin Bartlett

Brockport

Justin Ackerman

Churchville-Chil

Sean Gerritse

Gates-Chili

Michael Bonin

Gates-Chili

Jimmy Gutowski

Gates-Chili

Eric Brawn

Brockport

Steve Klimek

Greece Arcadia

Noah Cole

Hilton

Zach Lander

Churchville-Chili

Zach Cole

Hilton

Eric Luisi

Hilton

Alex Dent

Spencerport

Rob Machado

Spencerport

Connor Hamilton

Gates-Chili

Cody Majchrzak

Greece Arcadia

Jimmy Latona

Churchville-Chili

Brad McDonald

Greece Olympia

Brandon Morgan

Gates-Chili

Marlin Myers

Brockport

Billy Slocum

Greece Olympia

Mike Roman

Spencerport

Mitchell Smith

Greece Arcadia

Ben Snider

Spencerport

Phil Spezio

Spencerport

Jimmy Wagner

Hilton

Dave Uhrmacher

Greece Athena

Justin Wandtke

Gates-Chili

Greg VanDongen

Churchville-Chili

 

 

Hank Wedon

Spencerport

Co-Player of the Year: Steve Klimek and Jimmy Wagner

Coach of the Year: John Unson, Gates-Chili


Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Monroe County Division III 2011Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Nick Barra

Pittsford-Sutherland

Chris Bonadonna

Honeoye Falls Lima

Jaren Bell

Brighton

Dan Chlimper

Pittsford-Mendon

Cam Cilano

Pittsford-Mendon

Ernie Clement

Brighton

Jon Dunn

Honeoye Falls Lima

Chris Coleman

Greece Olympia

Max Goodenow

Pittsford-Mendon

Michael Gibbs

Pittsford-Sutherland

Brad Kaczka

Pittsford-Sutherland

Alex Grice

Batavia

Connor Lake

Pittsford-Mendon

Taylor Hogan

Brighton

Denny Merdick

Pittsford-Mendon

Andrew Hoy

Batavia

Adam Pratt

Batavia

Jeff Kay

Pittsford-Sutherland

Zach Salvia

Pittsford-Sutherland

Hunter Merrill

Pittsford-Sutherland

Tim Ssegrue

Honeoye Falls Lima

Andrew Segar

Honeoye Falls Lima

Dylan Swetman

Honeoye Falls Lima

Tyler Smola

Greece Odyssey

Jordan Swisher

Pittsford-Sutherland

Mike Rogachefsky

Brighton

Player of the Year: Brad Kaczka, Pittsford-Sutherland

Coach of the Year: Jim Capellupo, Pittsford-Sutherland

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Private Parochial 2011Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

Brian Bisnett

Northstar

Aaron Curtis

CG Finney

Max Fleig

Lima Christian

Dan Herring

Webster Christian

Chris Kemp

Webster Christian

Tim Leathersich

Lima Christian

Jordan Parker

Webster Christian

Rob Schmidt

Lima Christian

Jason Seeler

Northstar

Player of Year: Brian Hollander, Webster Christian

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Rochester City Athletic Conference 2011Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Angel Acevedo

Franklin

Miguel Alomar

SOTA

Austin Bovenzi

McQuaid

Desmond Brooks

Wilson

Ariel Flores

Freddie Thomas

Manny Diaz

East

Andre Rivera

East

Tomas Diaz

Edison

Danny Rodriguez

East

Griffin Hester

McQuaid

Steven Rosado

Charlotte

Rob Macko

McQuaid

Christian Serrano

SOTA

Julio Melendez

Franklin

Steven Vargas

Monroe

Oscar Pagan

Freddie Thomas

Trey West

McQuaid

Luis Ramos

Wilson

Player of the Year: Trey West - McQuaid

Coach of the Year: Jim Purtell - McQuaid and Dave Sackett - Charlotte

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Steuben County Division I 2011Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Mitchell Allen

Campbell-Savona

Justin Coats

Addison

Brett Dilly

Campbell-Savona

Austin Crawford

Avoca

Colin Hosmer

Canisteo-Greenwood

Ben Dewey

Canisteo-Greenwood

Jacob Kenney

Alfred-Almond

Matt Lehman

Alfred-Almond

Dalton Lewis

Addison

Austin Manciocchi

Avoca

Ryan Moore

Campbell-Savona

Nike Pike

Campbell-Savona

Dylan Steen

Canisteo-Greenwood

P.J. Povoski

Addison

Jesse Swan

Campbell-Savona

Brendan Robinson

Alfred-Almond

Mike Wooldridge

Addison

Wyatt Shaut

Campbell-Savona

MVP: Seth Cornell Alfred-Almond

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

 

Mike Baker

Addison

 

 

Spenser Howe

Canisteo-Greenwood

 

 

Brett Hurd

Alfred-Almond

 

 

Connor Putman

Avoca

 

 

Scott Schumacher

Avoca

 

 

Tyler VanDerhoff

Campbell-Savona

 

 

Zach Woughter

Alfred-Almond

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Steuben County Division II 2011Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Cody Blencowe

Bradford

Lee Bottoni

Prattsburg

Adam Brewer

Arkport

RyanHedges

Arkport

Ian Connors

Prattsburg

Andrew Hullings

Prattsburg

Branden Cornish

Jasper-Troupsburg

Ryan Keefer

Bradford

Nate DeStephen

Bradford

Sean McClain

Prattsburg

Dalton Earl

Jasper-Troupsburg

Tristen Peck

Hammondsport

Ryan Eckel

Hammondsport

Anthony Prete

Arkport

Jesse Houck

Bradford

Keegan Rawlins

Hammondsport

Rick Rosekrans

Hammondsport

Nate Underhill

Prattsburg

Logan Wood

Arkport

Tyler VanSkiver

Jasper-Troupsburg

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

 

Tim Doherty

Alfred-Almond

 

 

Ryan Keefer

Bradford

 

 

Matt Lehman

Alfred-Almond

 

 

Joe Potoeski

Jasper-Troupsburg

 

 

Keegan Rawlins

Hammondsport

 

 

Josh Snyder

Hammondsport

 

 

Patrick Wightman

Prattsburgh

 

 

Zach Woughter

Alfred-Almond

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Wayne County 2011Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Lucas Aunkst

Lyons

Matt Burns

East Rochester

Shaundell Clark

Williamson

Chris Chilelli

East Rochester

Derrick Fera

Lyons

Paul Dalcota

North Rose-Wolcott

Ethan Humbert

North Rose-Wolcott

Jason Doig

Clyde-Savannah

Eric Kaempffe

North Rose-Wolcott

Justin Doig

Clyde-Savannah

John Leone

Gananda

Jeff Elliot

East Rochester

Steve Lewis

East Rochester

Brad Geffert

North Rose-Wolcott

Matt McDormen

North Rose-Wolcott

Ty Hernandez

Marion

Alex Mussolino

Lyons

Nate Holohan

Marion

Trey Pascazi

East Rochester

Justice Hoyt

North Rose-Wolcott

Tyler Roessel

Gananda

Eric Mucci

Gananda

Dylan Rood

Lyons

Paul Rinella

Marion

Dustyn Wilkes

Lyons

Matt Royer

Marion

Ben Williams

Clyde-Savannah

Alex Schraeder

Clyde-Savannah

 

 

Joey Sewilo

Williamson

 

 

Jake Welkey

North Rose-Wolcott

Player of the Year: Trey Pascazi, East Rochester

Coach of the Year: Jay Reynolds, North Rose-Wolcott

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

 

Zach Burnett

Sodus

 

 

Kyle Delesio

Clyde-Savannah

 

 

Quinn Donnelly

Gananda

 

 

Chris Falva-Montes

Gananda

 

 

Don Musso

Gananda

 

 

Greg Stitt

Williamson

 


 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO SECTION V BASEBALL HOME PAGEDescription: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6