Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal62012 All County SelectionsDescription: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

 

 

Allegany County Division I   

Monroe County Division I

 

Allegany County Division II

Monroe County Division II

 

Finger Lakes East  

Monroe County Division III

 

Finger Lakes West

Private Parochial

 

Genesee Region

Rochester City Athletic Conference

 

Livingston County Division I

Steuben County Division I

 

Livingston County Division II

Steuben County Division II

 

Livingston County Division III

Wayne County

 

       Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Allegany County Division I  2012Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Larry Blanco

Fillmore

Elliot Austin

Fillmore

Caleb Holmes

Cuba-Rushford

Jacob Boll

Bolivar-Richburg

Carl Holmes

Cuba-Rushford

Ryan Chamberlain

Fillmore

Luke Jackling

Fillmore

Travis Ely

Genesee Valley

Dylan Johnson

Genesee Valley

Kyle Redman

Fillmore

Zach Lyman

Genesee Valley

Zach Whitcher

Bolivar-Richburg

Sam McCumisky

Fillmore

Mike Williamson

Cuba-Rushford

Reston Pettit 

Bolivar-Richburg

Tyler Zlomeck     

Genesee Valley

Ryan Pinney 

Bolivar-Richburg

 

 

Taylor Rose 

Cuba-Rushford

 

 

MVP:    Carl Homes  – Cuba-Rushford

 


 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Allegany County Division II  2012Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Colby Allen

Andover

Joey Bryan

Andover

Richard Allman

Canaseraga

Chris Butski

Scio

Ron Babb

Hinsdale

Matt Davis           

Hinsdale

Jacob Bennett

Andover

Alex Emery

Andover

Chris Bridge

Scio

Mitchell Gavin

Andover

Trevor Claypool

Scio

Anthony Giverson

Hinsdale

Tevor Coleman

Whitesville

Carson Harrington

Belfast

Ryan Crino

Hinsdale

Keith Mastin

Friendship

Riley Ellison

Belfast

Kyle Robbins

Scio

Austin Enders

Belfast

Marcus Schoen

Whitesville

Justin Gilford

Hinsdale

Conner White

Belfast

Devon Green

Scio

Tyler Whitesell

Andover

Robbie Kenderdine

Whitesville

 

 

Devon Lacy

Canaseraga

 

 

Tyler Rhodes

Friendship

 

 

Brandon Rowland

Hinsdale

 

 

Marcus Schoen

Whitesville

 

 

Cole Tracy

Whitesville

 

 

Bill Wahl

Whitesville

 

 

Kyle Wahl

Whitesville

 

 

Co-MVP’s:  Trevor Coleman – Whitesville, Chris Bridge - Scio

 

      Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Finger Lakes East 2012Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

 Nick Camacho

Newark

Jason Anderson

Mynderse

 Danny Clark

Marcus Whitman

Hunter Beck

Wayne

Mike D'Eletto

Wayne

Rudy Bertino

Waterloo

 Angel Diaz

Geneva

Tyler Fisher

Midlakes

Cody Eckerson

Pal-Mac

Jeremy Fredenburg

Mynderse

Ellliott Eckerson

Penn Yan

Matt Hall

Pal-Mac

 Alex Eddinger

Marcus Whitman

Cody Herman

Wayne

Jeff Garrett

Newark

Tyler Keear

Geneva

Hunter Hey

Penn Yan

Zach Kosachook

Wayne

Justin Molds

Wayne

Lukas Larham

Penn Yan

Tim Newcombe

Midlakes

Evan Lloyd

Penn Yan

Ricky Ortiz

Geneva

Pat Murray

Wayne

 Zach Ortiz

Geneva

Brenden Otero

Newark

Devin Robson

Pal-Mac

Coleston Scheik

Pal-Mac

LaVerne Sessler

Waterloo

Matt Sittig

Newark

Chad Sullivan

Pal-Mac

Adam VonHahmann

Waterloo

Kevin Valade

Pal-Mac

Mike Wood

Mynderse

Player of the Year:  Gabe Ortiz - Wayne

Co-Coaches of the Year:  Andrew Struzik – Wayne,  Mike McGavisk - Newark


 

 Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Finger Lakes West 2012Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Cyrus Baker

Red Jacket

Michael Bruzee

DeSales

Luke Blain

Honeoye

Marcus Case 

Naples

Kyle Boldt

Honeoye

Jacob Cheney

DeSales

Brandon Camacho

Dundee

Dylan Colletta

Honeoye

Kevin Close

South Seneca/Romulus

Shane Coyne

Red Jacket

Ben Cratsley 

Honeoye

Michael Cragg

DeSales

Nicholas Edgar

DeSales

Brandon Curtis

Honeoye

Ryan Foster

Red Jacket

Jakob Elder

Bloomfield

Colin Gotham  

Honeoye

Alex Frenett

HAC

Will Hampson

HAC

Michael Giaconia

Red Jacket

Garrett Janssen

Red Jacket

Adam Halladay 

Naples

Tyler Liberty

Red Jacket

Tyler Holton  

Naples

Isaiah Merced

DeSales

Trevor Irby

South Seneca/Romulus

Tim Nicholson

South Seneca/Romulus

Brandon Morgan

South Seneca/Romulus

Taylor Rayburn

Bloomfield

Andrew Ogrodowski

Red Jacket

Tyler Vest  

Naples

Anthony Palmeri

Red Jacket

 

 

Mike Pollack

Dundee

 

 

Mackenzie Prior

Dundee

 

 

Anton Schutz

HAC

 

 

Steve Seeley 

Honeoye

 

 

Robbie VanCuren

South Seneca/Romulus

Player of the Year:    Ben Cratsley - Honeoye

C0-Coaches of the Year:    Matt Rice – Red Jacket ,  Mark Storm – Honeoye

HONORABLE MENTION

 

Dan Choe

HAC                     

 

Peter Matos

HAC                     

 

Sam Wiley

HAC

 

Jeremy Jensen

DeSales

 

Kayshawn Nelson

DeSales

 

Justin Soliday

Honeoye

 

Matt Hendee

Naples

 

Paul Pollack

Dundee

 

Chuck Potter

Dundee

 

Jordan Keefer

Dundee

 

Tristan MacIntosh

South Seneca/Romulus

 

 

 

 


 Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Genesee Region 2012Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

Josh Brabon

Lyndonville

Bucky Breton

Alexander

Brendan Brown

Notre Dame Batavia

Alec Covel

Oakfield-Alabama

Pat Crawford

Alexander

Brenden David

Pembroke

Kurtis Dunlap

Oakfield-Alabama

James Ferro

Wheatland-Chili

Lee Huber

Attica

Caleb King

Pembroke

Ben Langdon

Oakfield-Alabama

Chris Manes

Oakfield-Alabama

Tom Manzella

Oakfield-Alabama

Doane McCulley

Notre Dame Batavia

Kacee Sauer

Holley

Jake Sodja

Alexander

Alex Supthen

Kendall

Steve Thompson

Attica

Coach of the Year:  Matt Beach - Pembroke

 

     Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Livingston County Division I 2012Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

Mitchell Buckley

Bath

Evan Englert

Wayland-Cohocton

Rich Harkenrider

Hornell

Zach Kolodziejski

LIvonia

Rich Kubiak

Hornell

Mitchell Lamerson

Dansville

Mike Murphy

Wayland-Cohocton

Tylor Ormsby

Hornell

Mitch Rathbun

Livonia

Dominic Scavo

Hornell

Tyler Thielges

Wayland-Cohocton

Jim Tunison

Bath

Tim Weidman

Wayland-Cohocton

 

  Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Livingston County Division II 2012Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

Drew Borowski

Warsaw

Jon Cappotelli

Caledonia-Mumford

Steve Cappotelli

LeRoy

Steve Gaffney

Caledonia-Mumford

Ryan Hochreiter

LeRoy

Austin Keough

Warsaw

Dustin Paul

Warsaw

Brady Sass

Caledonia-Mumford

Tim Schaefer

Warsaw

Alex Syberg

Perry

Dave Sylvester

Perry

Jon Voss

Caledonia-Mumford

Doug Yencer

Avon


 Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Livingston County Division III 2012Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

Cyrus Acciari

Keshequa

Xavier Copeland

Geneseo

Brad Ferraro

Mt. Morris

Austin Harding

Letchworth

Devon Leach

Pavilion

Jake Remington

Letchworth

Jon Ridler

Geneseo

Jon Santiago

Pavilion

Tyler Schutts

York

Taylor Semmel

Geneseo

Travis Sheflin

Pavilion

John VanSlyke

York

Ty Wood

Pavilion

 

     Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Monroe County Division I 2012Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Brandon Agostinelli

Penfield

Davio Caquias

Penfield

Tim Burke

Penfield

Pat Carbary

Canandaigua

Connor Ciminetti

Fairport

Steve Dinicola

Thomas

Pete Currier

Victor

Tom Freer

Irondequoit

Evan Harasta

Thomas

Christian Harris

RH

Logan Harasta

Thomas

Ed Kralles

Irondequoit

David Nitsch

Penfield

Connor McCabe

Thomas

Matt Portland

Victor

Pat Metzger

Victor

Jake Redding

Victor

Luke Metzler

Fairport

Dylan Sheffer

Penfield

Emmett Ozminkouski

Schroeder

Rob Spena

Irondequoit

Lucas Ripley

RH

Dave Vaccaro

Fairport

Matt Squilla

Thomas

Tommy Wagner

Victor

Spencer Thomas

Thomas

Conrad Ziemendorf

Schroeder

Dom Zambelli

Fairport

Player of the Year:  Matt Portland, Victor

Coach of the Year:  Sean Rucker, Victor

 

       Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Monroe County Division II 2012Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Frankie Carnevale

Athena

Dan Brust

Hilton

Scott Eisenmenger

Hilton

Noah Cole

Hilton

Steve Klimek

Arcadia

Zach Coughlin

Brockport

Joe Lamanna

Gates

Dan Curtis

Athena

Jim Latona

Churchville

Mike DiStefano

Athena

Rob Machado

Spencerport

Tony Graziano

Gates

Mike Myers

Brockport

Pat Keenehan

Arcadia

Mike Roman

Spencerport

Mike Knapp

Brockport

Brett Sanders

Olympia

Roger Laistner

Spencerport

Sean Taylor

Arcadia

Josh Maier

Brockport

Greg VanDongen

Churchville

John Ricotta

Athena

Hank Wedow

Spencerport

Tom Sydeski

Brockport

Brian Williams

Athena

Nick Umstetter

Gates

Carl Wolf

Hilton

Ryan Wegner

Brockport

Co-Player of the Year:  Steve Klimek - Arcadia

Coach of the Year:    Craig Bodenstiener - Spencerport


  

     Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Monroe County Division III 2012Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Joe D’Agostino

HFL

Dave Donatello

HFL

Ernie Clement

Brighton

Trevor Foster

Mendon

Ryan DiMartino

Batavia

Ryan Hallowell

Sutherland

Charlie Friedman

Mendon

Zach Hale

Batavia

BJ Greathouse

Batavia

Conner Hoag

Eastridge

Grant Heyman

Sutherland

Taylor Hogan

Brighton

Spencer Lowe

Sutherland

Jeff Kay

Sutherland

John Meuchner

Sutherland

Chris Kirby

Mendon

Dom Pronti

 Eastridge

Nick Maxwell

Batavia

Tim Segrue

HFL

Tommy Prospero

Batavia

Tyler Smola

Odyssey

Denver Rawlins

Mendon

Daylan Swetman

HFL

Matt Sant-Miller

Brighton

Kevin Szbist

Brighton

Andrew Segar

HFL

Player of the Year:  Dylan Swetman – HFL

Coach of the Year:   Dan Hoyt - HFL

 

     Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Private Parochial 2012Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

Victor Cavalieri

Northstar

Cade Craig

Finney

Aaron Curtsi

Finney

Stephen Domina

Lima Christian

Taylor Dutton

Northstar

Jonathan Hansen

Webster Christian

Dan Herring

Webster Christian

Patrick Medeiros

Northstar

Robert Schmidt

Lima Christian

Player of Year:  Chris Kemp, Webster Christian


     Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Rochester City Athletic Conference 2012Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Angel Acevedo

Franklin

John Capone

McQuaid

Miguel Alomar

SOTA

Nester Garcia

Freddie Thomas

Andrew Billone

McQuaid

Damon Glasgow

Freddie Thomas

Austin Bovenzi

McQuaid

Griffin Hester

McQuaid

Manny Colon

East

Kevin Hillabush

SOTA

Greg Cullen

McQuaid

Jacinto Ramos

Wilson

Owen Gabbey

Wilson

Andre Roman

Franklin

Julio Melendez

SOTA

Cameron Serapilio-Frank

McQuaid

Andre Rivera

East

Tyler Stephens

Charlotte

Player of the Year:   Owen Gabbey - Wilson

Coach of the Year:   Ron Cavouto - Wilson

 

     Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Steuben County Division I 2012Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Matt Aini

Arkport

Austin Baker

Canisteo Greenwood

Mitchell Allen

Campbell Savona

Tyler Baker

Alfred Almond

Adam Brewer

Arkport

Justin Coates

Addison

Brett Dilly

Campbell Savona

Ben Dewey

Canisteo Greenwood

Colin Hosmer

Canisteo Greenwood

Derrick Din

Canisteo Greenwood

Spenser Howe

Canisteo Greenwood

Chris Hand

Addison

Dalton Lewis

Addison

Ryan Hedges

Arkport

Devin Matthews

Campbell Savona

Craig Lewis

Arkport

Logan Wood

Arkport

DJ Loucks

Campbell Savona

Mike Wooldridge

Addison

Nico Sluyter-Beltrao

Alfred Almond

 

 

Ryan Stever

Arkport

 

 

Troy Studer

Addison

 

 

Jesse Swan

Campbell Savona

MVP:  Dylan Steen - Canisteo Greenwood

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

 

Colin Johnson  

Alfred Almond

 

 

David LaPierre  

Alfred  Almond

 

 

      Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Steuben County Division II 2012Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Dalton Cady

Jasper Troupsburg

Gavin Cornish

Hammondsport

Dalton Earl

Jasper Troupsburg

Austin Crawford

Avoca                                                         

Matt Fox

Avoca

Phil Derick

Prattsburgh

Sean McClain

Prattsburgh

Andrew Hullings

Prattsburgh

Tristen Peck

Hammondsport

Austin Manciocchi

Avoca

Connor Putman

Avoca

Dylan Price

Jasper Troupsburg

Kyle Putman

Prattsburgh

Jordan Schuck

Hammondsport

Scott Schumacher

Avoca

Tyler VanSkiver

Jasper Troupsburg

Nate Underhill

Prattsburgh

 

 

MVP:  Ryan Eckel - Hammondsport

 

 

     Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Wayne County 2012Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Matt Burns

East Rochester

Chris Chilelli

East Rochester

Quinn Donnelly

Gananda

Kyle Delisio

Clyde-Savannah

Derick Fera

Lyons

Jason Doig

Clyde-Savannah

Nate Holahan

Marion

Chris Falu-Montes

Gananda

Alex, Musolino

Lyons

Austin Peterson

East Rochester

Trey Pascazi

East Rochester

Dustin Pryce

Sodus

Joey Sewillo

Williamson

Paul Rinella

Marion

Jake Welkley

 North Rose Wolcott

Caleb Schutt

Sodus

Justin Wilkes

Lyons

Damien Scott

Lyons

 

 

 

 

THIRD TEAM

 

 

 

Ethan Durocher

Red Creek

Co-Players of the Year

 

Nick Fathergill

East Rochester

Derick Fera – Lyons

 

Brad Geffert

North Rose-Wolcott

Trey Pascazi – East Rochester

 

Sam Hauser

East Rochester

 

 

Hayden Lester

Lyons

Co-Coaches of the Year

 

Tristan Mills

Sodus

Dan Bonafede – Marion

 

Dalton Murray

Clyde-Savannah

Pat Walsh – East Rochester

 

Matt Rogers

Marion

 

 

Matt Royer

Marion

 

 

Alex Schrader

Clyde-Savannah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO SECTION V BASEBALL HOME PAGEDescription: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6