Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal62013 All County SelectionsDescription: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

          (2005 / 2006 / 2007 / 2008 / 2009 / 2010 / 2011 / 2012)

 

 

Allegany County Division I   

Monroe County Division I

 

Allegany County Division II

Monroe County Division II

 

Finger Lakes East  

Monroe County Division III

 

Finger Lakes West

Monroe County Division IV

 

Genesee Region

Private Parochial

 

Livingston County Division I

Rochester City Athletic Conference

 

Livingston County Division II

Steuben County Division I

 

Livingston County Division III

Steuben County Division II

 

 

Wayne County

 

       Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Allegany County Division I  2013Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Elliott Austin

Fillmore

Nick Bower

Fillmore

Carl Holmes

Cuba-Rushford

Gary Burdick

Bolivar-Richburg

Dylan Johnson

Genesee Valley

Josh Fletcher

Bolivar-Richburg

Sam McCumiskey

Fillmore

Rian Freeman

Cuba-Rushford

Reston Pettit 

Bolivar-Richburg

Allen Murphy

Bolivar-Richburg

CJ Pierce 

Bolivar-Richburg

Kyle Redman

Fillmore

Josh Pomeroy 

Cuba-Rushford

Adam Smith

Cuba-Rushford

Nick Stenzel

Fillmore

Cooper Weinman

Genesee Valley

Mike Williamson

Cuba-Rushford

 

 

Tyler Zlomek

Genesee Valley

 

 

CO-MVP:     Carl Holmes, Sam McCumiskey

 


 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Allegany County Division II  2013Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Ronnie Babb

Hinsdale

Aaron Albano

Belfast  

Jacob Bennett

Andover

Alex Cornell

Scio       

Chris Bridge

Scio       

Matt Davis

Hinsdale

Trevor Claypool

Scio       

Brandon Dougherty

Andover

Trevor Coleman

Whitesville

Billy Emery

Whitesville           

Riley Ellison

Belfast

Kyle Lacy

Canaseraga

Austin Enders

Belfast  

Cory Mess

Canaseraga

Devon Green

Scio

Jason Reynolds

Whitesville

Carson Harrington

Belfast

Kyle Robbins

Scio

Damian Jefferds

Scio

Bryce Rumfelt

Andover

Devon Lacy

Canaseraga

 

 

Caleb Livingston

Canaseraga

 

 

Reed Madison

Belfast

 

 

Devon Phillips

Whitesville

 

 

Brandon Rowland

Hinsdale

 

 

Cole Tracy

Whitesville

 

 

Co-MVP’s:  Chris Bridge, Trevor Coleman

 

      Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Finger Lakes East 2013Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Jason Anderson

Mynderse

Liam Caraher

Mynderse

Josh Blondell

Newark

Spencer Ciulla

Wayne

Todd Brockhuizen

Pal-Mac

Joe Dell”Olio

Wayne

Jordan Bush

Penn Yan

Stephen Fredendall

Waterloo

Nick Camacho

Newark

Cody Jones

Mynderse

Matt Hall

Pal-Mac

Mason Jones

Midlakes

Eric Johnson

Penn Yan

David Keirsbilck

Wayne

Tyler Keear

Geneva

Lukas Larham

Penn Yan

Anthony Marino

Wayne

Mike McGinn

Pal-Mac

John Martisch

Penn Yan

Kevin McMahon

Penn Yan

Isaiah Merced

Geneva

Dan Ortiz

Wayne

Alec Pierce

Geneva

Alex Naeye

Midlakes

Devin Robson

Pal-Mac

Gino Pirozzolo

Mynderse

Jack Wallwork

Geneva

Luke Ruddy

Mynderse

Noah West

Pal-Mac

Derek Sisson

Penn Yan

Jason Weyman

Wayne

Tyler Solan

Mynderse

 

 

Mike Wood

Mynderse

Player of the Year:  Cody Eckerson – Pal-Mac

Coaches of the Year:   Jeremy Hulbert – Pal-Mac

HONORABLE MENTION

 

 

Jay Bucklin

Geneva

 

Aaron Bodine

Penn Yan

 

Ben Bracy

Pal-Mac

 

Kyle Daly

Penn Yan

 

Paul Dingman

Newark

 

Dylan Doeblin

Geneva

 

Scott Dunham

Waterloo

 

Mike Gelder

Midlakes

 

Cody Herman

Wayne

 

Donavan Ingram

Geneva

 

Jeremy Jensen

Geneva

 

Jacob Kent

Midlakes

 

Greg Martino

Wayne

 

Alex Mittiga

Waterloo

 

Tyler Schell

Newark

 

Josh Tavano

Waterloo

 

Matt Upson

Wayne

 

Nick Voss

Pal-Mac

 

Trayon Wilson

Newark

 

Evan Yells

Waterloo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Finger Lakes West 2013Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Cyrus Baker

Red Jacket           

Adrian Black

Naples

Trevor Black

Marcus Whitman

Wyatt Conklin

Bloomfield

Brandon Curtis

Honeoye              

Shane Coyne

Red Jacket

Jakob Elder

Bloomfield           

John Eskind

Marcus Whitman

Sean Fitzgerald

Bloomfield           

Alex Folts

Red Jacket

Mike Giaconia

Red Jacket           

Tanner Gladding

Honeoye

Noah Gorton

Naples                   

Adam Halliday

Naples

Will Hampson

HAC                      

Tyler Holton

Naples

Tyler Liberty

Red Jacket           

Chase Jackson

Bloomfield

Brad Mills

Bloomfield           

Ryan Johnson

Marcus Whitman

Aubrey Needham

Honeoye              

Garrett Janssen

Red Jacket

Justin Neu

Dundee                 

Justin Kraft

Honeoye

Andrew Ogrodowski

Red Jacket           

Paul Matos

HAC

Colin Prior

Dundee                 

Peter Matos

HAC

Sean Sheets

Red Jacket           

Adam Passalacqua

South Seneca

Justin Soliday

Honeoye              

Paul Pollack

Dundee

 

 

Bobby Strait

Dundee

 

 

Dan Woodward

Honeoye

Player of the Year:    Jakob Elder

C0-Coaches of the Year:    Mark Jacobs - Bloomfield

HONORABLE MENTION

 

Sean Bagley

Marcus Whitman

 

Mason Colf

Marcus Whitman

 

Brandon Ferguson

Bloomfield

 

Kory Fogarty

Red Jacket

 

Nick Fultz

Dundee

 

Patrick McNamara

Honeoye

 

Josh Shechter

HAC

 

Jake Soliday

Honeoye

 

Sam Wiley

HAC

 

 

 

 


 Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Genesee Region 2013Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

Tristian Alexander

Alexander            

Kyle Bell

Holley

Bucky Breton

Alexander

Dave Clark

Attica

Alec Covel

Notre Dame

Kyle Daughtery

Byron Bergen/Elba

Justin Edwards

Lyndonville

James Ferro

Wheatland-Chili

Austin Hamm

Oakfield-Alabama             

Collin Lewis

Pembroke

Travis Neamon   

Attica

Tom Prospero      

Notre Dame

Cory Ruddock

Attica

Eddie Silversmith

Lyndonville

Mike Silvis                           

Holley

Tyler Stroud

Notre Dame

Alex Sutphen

Kendall                 

Nick Winkley

Holley

Coach of the Year:  Jason Cole - Holley

 

     Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Livingston County Division I 2013Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

Tyler Brown

Wayland-Cohocton

Mitchell Buckley

Bath

Collin Burke

Wayland-Cohocton

CJ Ellis

Wayland-Cohocton

Mike English

Livonia

Matt Feldman

Livonia

Jack Horan

Livonia

Zach Kolodziejski

Livonia

Matt Mauro

Hornell

Mike Murphy

Wayland-Cohocton

Brad Quibell

Dansville

Cody Schwan

Dansville

Colin Vogt

Dansville

 

  Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Livingston County Division II 2013Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

Thomas Barefoot

Cal-Mum

Joe Cappotelli

Cal-Mum

Alex Coleman

Cal-Mum

TJ Crye

Avon

Steve Gaffney

Cal-Mum

Austin Harding

Letchworth

Kody Lamkin

LeRoy

Marcus Mistersaro

LeRoy

Zach Moore

LeRoy

Connor O’Donogue

Avon

Jake Remington

Letchworth

Brady Sass

Cal-Mum

David Sylvester

Perry


 Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Livingston County Division III 2013Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

Tony Bellfiore

Geneseo

Drew Borowski

Warsaw

Brett Curtis

York

Patrick DiShaw

York

Kyle Houtz

Keshequa

Chance Karst

Keshequa

Ben Kelly

Geneseo

Ryan LaGrou

Geneseo

Trevor Mothersell

Geneseo

Dusty Paul

Warsaw

Will Reschke

Pavilion

Tyler Shutts

York

Ty Wood

Pavilion

 

     Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Monroe County Division I 2013Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Jake Abbott

Rush Henrietta

Nate Chase

Schroeder

Pete Carrier

Victor

Tyler Dardzinski

Fairport

Cory Marshall

Schroeder

Logan Harasta

Thomas

Pat Metzger

Victor

Tommy Kirch

Rush Henrietta

Taylor Michaud

Schroeder

David Nitsch

Penfield

Brett Prong

Victor

Jake Redding

Victor

Conrad Record

Fairport

Matt Squilla

Thomas

Conner Simonetti

Fairport

Dave Trabold

Fairport

Spenser Thomas

Thomas

Ben Trageser

Penfield

Dave Vaccaro

Fairport

Mike Wagner

Victor

Tommy Wagner

Victor

Cameron Yatteau

Penfield

Dale Wickham

Victor

Chris Young

Schroeder

Player of the Year:   Tommy Wagner

Coach of the Year:   Ned Amyot

 

       Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Monroe County Division II 2013Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Ernie Clement

Brighton

Samuel Anaya

Mendon

Patrick Coyne

Canandaigua

Andrew Bailey

HFL

Brenden Goebert

West Irondequoit

Dan Bamann

West Irondequoit

Hunter Merrill

Sutherland

Ryan Brown

Brighton

Sean Outhouse

Canandaigua

Colton Ceravolo

Canandaigua

Max Owens

Mendon

Will Doggett

Sutherland

Ryan Quackenbush

HFL

Shawn Foster

Canandaigua

Nate Roethel

HFL

Ryan O'Connor

Brighton

Andrew Segar

HFL

Matt Sant-Miller

Brighton

Kane Shaw

Sutherland

Denny Segrue

HFL

Kevin Szybist

Brighton

Luke Shadler

West Irondequoit

Jake Volker

Mendon

Connor Winn

Mendon

Co-Player of the Year:  Ernie Clement, Andrew Segar

Coach of the Year:   Dan Hoyt


     Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Monroe County Division III 2013Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Frankie Carnevale

Athena

Bryan Carville

Gates

Noah Cole

Hilton

Zack Coughlin

Brockport

Mike DiPonzio

Gates

Nick Coyle

Hilton

Mike DiStefano

Athena

Josh Crocetti

Hilton

Scott Eisenmenger

Hilton

Dan Curtis

Athena

Ryan Juergens

Hilton

Brandon Henshaw

Brockport

Jimmy Latona

Churchville

Colin Johnston

Athena

Anthony Macera

Spencerport

Tony Nigrelli

Hilton

Frank Marcera

Brockport

Jay Perry

Spencerport

Derek Mungillo

Churchville

Ryan Prevost

Athena

Johnny Ricotta

Athena

Sean Robson

Hilton

Nick Umstetter

Gates

Luke Tomczyk

Churchville

Player of the Year:  Scott Eisenmenger

Coach of the Year:   Jeff Murphy

 

     Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Monroe County Division IV 2013Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Rene Adams

Olympia

Sean Conner

Arcadia

Nick Coffaro

Eastridge

John D'Aprile

Olympia

Jake Graham

Olympia

Mike Dentino

Olympia

Zach Hale

Batavia

Zeke Lynn

Batavia

Michael Passero

Eastridge

Jamie Magone

Odyssey

Jake Phelan

Odyssey

Nick Mungillo

Batavia

Jeff Rachow

Arcadia

Nico Piacentini

Eastridge

Eric Ricklefs

Odyssey

Jake Scheurelein

Batavia

Brett Scheuerlein

Batavia

Ryan Schriener

Arcadia

Eric Statt

Arcadia

Sean Taylor

Arcadia

Player of the Year:  Zack Hale

Coach of the Year:   Rick Saunders

 

   

 Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Private Parochial 2013Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

Cade Craig

Charles Finney

Aaron Curtis

Charles Finney

Tim Dimascio

Webster Christian

Zach Haas

Northstar

Luke Hamilton

Northstar

Eric Mundt

Webster Christian

Nick Sampson

Northstar

Rob Schmidt

Lima Christian

Matt Weiner

Webster Christian

Tim Wendlant

Lima Christian

Player of Year:   Victor Cavaleiri - Northstar

HONORABLE MENTION

Tyler Benson

Charles Finney

Connell Christianson

Lima Christian

Pat Medeiros

Northstar

Joe Paulino

Charles Finney

Josh Whitmor

Webster Christian 


     Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Rochester City Athletic Conference 2013Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Jose Alicea

East

Kenny Cruz

SOTA

Owen Gabbey

Wilson

Triston Dunlap

East

Aneudy Garcia

Monroe

Ahmonz Hunter

Wilson

Kevin Hillabush

SOTA

Jose Leon

East

Tyler Keenan

Wilson

Larry Morales

Edison

Devin Palozzi

East

Bryan Rivera

Edison

Kelvin Serrata

East

Andre Roman

Franklin

Khalil Stokes

Wilson

Alex Sedore

Wilson

Mike Vega

Monroe

Connor Truitt

Wilson

Player of the Year:   Owen Gabbey

Coach of the Year:   Ran Cavuoto - Wilson

 

     Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Steuben County Division I 2013Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Jordan Allen

Addison

Chris Hand    

Addison

Austin Baker

Canisteo Greenwood

Nate Hosmer

Canisteo Greenwood

Dalton Cady

Jasper Troupsburg

Levi Knowles

Jasper Troupsburg

Brett Dilly

Campbell Savona

D.J. Loucks    

Campbell Savona

Dalton Earl

Jasper Troupsburg

John Rayeski

Addison

Nick Hosmer

Canisteo Greenwood

 

 

Colin Johnson

Alfred Almond

 

 

David LaPierre

Alfred Almond

 

 

Zach Lovell

Addison

 

 

Jake Nichols

Campbell Savona

 

 

Jesse Swan

Campbell Savona

 

 

Co-MVP:  Mitch Allen, Dalton Lewis

 

 

 

      Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6Steuben County Division II 2013Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

  Matt Aini

Arkport

Derrick Buckley

Avoca

 Adam Brewer

Arkport

Hunter Cummings

Hammondsport

Gavin Cornish

Hammondsport

Craig Lewis

Arkport

 Phil Derick

Prattsburgh

Austin Manciocchi

Avoca

 Ryan Eckel

Hammondsport

Sean McClain

Prattsburgh

 Jordan Schuck

Hammondsport

Marcus Risley

Prattsburgh

 Alec Shumacher

Avoca

Brandon Stephens

Arkport

  Nate Underhill

Prattsburgh

Ryan Stever

Arkport

 Logan Wood

Arkport

Zach Wade

Hammondsport

MVP:  Ryan Hedges - Arkport

 

 

     Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6 Wayne County 2013Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Zac Burnette

Sodus

Zak Allen

Gananda

Chris Chilelli

East Rochester

Kyle Bliek

Lyons

Nick Cinelli

Lyons

Stradder Caves

East Rochester

Quinn Donnelly

Gananda

Kyle Delisio

Clyde-Savannah

Nick Fera

Lyons

Nick Fathergill

East Rochester

Rich Hook

East Rochester

Tom Kanaley

Clyde-Savannah

Tristan Mills

Sodus

Eric Mucci

Gananda

Dalton Murray

Clyde-Savannah

Dom Musso

Gananda

Austin Peterson

East Rochester

Alex Schrader

Clyde-Savannah

Mitch Steurrys

Williamson/Marion

Glenn Wilck

Lyons

THIRD TEAM

 

 

 

Kam Disanto

Clyde-Savannah

Players of the Year

Jason Doig

Clyde-Savannah

Austin Peterson – East Rochester

Ethan Durocher

Red Creek

 

Cody Reagan

East Rochester

 

Damien Scott

Lyons

Coaches of the Year

Kevin Slyter

Red Creek

Pat Walsh – East Rochester

Jawaan Taylor

Williamson/Marion

 

Nate Tuper

Sodus

 

Micheal VanFleet

North Rose - Wolcott

 

Kyle Walsh

East Rochester

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO SECTION V BASEBALL HOME PAGEDescription: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: basebal6