2014 All County Selections

             (2005 / 2006 / 2007 / 2008 / 2009 / 2010 / 2011 / 2012 / 2013)

 

 

Allegany County Division I   

Monroe County Division I

 

Allegany County Division II

Monroe County Division II

 

Finger Lakes East  

Monroe County Division III

 

Finger Lakes West

Monroe County Division IV

 

Genesee Region

Private Parochial

 

Livingston County Division I

Rochester City Athletic Conference

 

Livingston County Division II

Steuben County Division I

 

Livingston County Division III

Steuben County Division II

 

 

Wayne County

 

        Allegany County Division I  2014

Mike Williamson

Cuba-Rushford        

Rian Freeman

Cuba-Rushford

Itsuki Yakagawa

Cuba-Rushford

CJ Pierce

Bolivar-Richburg

Gary Burdick

Bolivar-Richburg

Allen Murphy

Bolivar-Richburg

Kyle Redman

Fillmore

Adam Weigman

Genesee Valley

Cooper Weinman

Genesee Valley            

Carl Holmes

Cuba-Rushford           

Reston Pettit

Bolivar-Richburg

Co-MVPs: Carl Holmes, Reston Pettit

 


 

 Allegany County Division II  2014

Ronnie Babb

Hinsdale        

Cole Tracy

Whitesville

Trevor Claypool

Scio

Cody Green

Andover

Nate Young

Canaseraga

Chase Enders

Belfast

Brandon Rowland

Hinsdale

Deven Phillips

Whitesville

Devon Green

Scio

Brandon Dougherty

Andover

Caleb Livingston

Canaseraga            

Billy Emery

Whitesville          

Ryan Knapp

Scio

MVP: Ronnie Babb

 

      Finger Lakes East 2014

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Jack Wallwork

Geneva

Jake Anderson

Mynderse

Lukas Larham

Penn Yan

Nate Currier

Wayne

Alec Pierce

Geneva

Alex McKay

Penn Yan

Noah West

Pal Mac

Jon Morrison

Pal Mac

Jason Anderson

Mynderse

Alex Naeye

Midlakes

John Martisch

Penn Yan

Kyle Bailey

Waterloo

Pat Connor

Geneva

Garrett Bunce

Midlakes

Jake Kemp

Midlakes

Paul Dingman

Newark

Stephen Fredendall

Waterloo

Alex Otero

Newark

Dan Ortiz

Wayne

Eric Riehl

Penn Yan

Adam Zwick

Mynderse

Anthony Marino

Wayne

Liam Caraher

Mynderse

Alex Mittiga

Waterloo

Mike McGinn

Pal Mac

Luke Ruddy

Mynderse

Derek Sisson

Penn Yan

Skyler Sullivan

Midlakes

Phil Tack

Newark

Chris Thomas

Pal Mac

Evan Yells

Waterloo

 

 

 

 

 

 

Player of the Year:  Jack Wallwork - Geneva

Coach of the Year:   Ralph Ellison - Waterloo

HONORABLE MENTION

 

 

Mike Long

Geneva

 

Jake Hill

Geneva

 

Tyler Cook

Geneva

 

Mike Bruzee

Geneva

 

Tom Knapp

Midlakes

 

Jared Coffey

Mynderse

 

Geno Pirozzolo

Mynderse

 

Tyler Hubbard

Mynderse

 

Ryan Major

Mynderse

 

Nick Ross

Newark

 

Greg VanEpps

Pal-Mac

 

Jordan Bush

Penn Yan

 

Shawn Peck

Penn Yan

 

Rafael Colon

Penn Yan

 

Jason Doxstader

Waterloo

 

Tom Meeks

Waterloo

 

Nick Sessler

Waterloo

 

Josh Tavano

Waterloo

 

Brian Mull

Waterloo

 

Devin Egan

Waterloo

 

Jakob Holgado

Wayne

 

Josh Greenly

Wayne

 

Joe Dell'Olio

Wayne

 

Cam LaForce

Wayne

 

Tim Mascari

Wayne

 

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 Finger Lakes West 2014

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Jakob Elder

Bloomfield

Justin Neu

Dundee

Wyatt Conklin

Bloomfield

Ryan Sprague

Dundee

Paul Pollack

Dundee

Bobby Strait

Dundee

Nick Machuga

Dundee

Nick Boyer

HAC

Sam Wiley

HAC

Tyler Holton

Naples

Paul Matos

HAC

Conrad Rathburn

Naples

Peter Matos

HAC

Brandon Martin

South Seneca

Tanner Gladding

Honeoye

Ray Prouty

South Seneca

Max Yelp

Honeoye

Dylan Briggs

Red Jacket

Justin Kraft

Honeoye

Andrew Ogrodowski

Red Jacket

Dan Woodward

Honeoye

Dan Clark

Red Jacket

Sean Bagley

Marcus Whitman

 

 

Jarrett Brown

Marcus Whitman

 

 

Trevor Black

Marcus Whitman

 

 

Alex Arsenault

Naples

 

 

Noah Gorton

Naples

 

 

Sean Sheets

Red Jacket

 

 

Ryan Tolpa

Red Jacket

 

 

Andy Johndrew

South Seneca

 

 

 

 

 

 

Co-Players of the Year:  Sean Sheets, Tanner Gladding

Coach of the Year:   Mark Storm - Honeoye

HONORABLE MENTION

 

 

Isaiah Keyes

Bloomfield

 

Chance MacDowell

Bloomfield

 

David Ayers

Dundee

 

Devin Jensen

Dundee

 

Eric Tolhurst

HAC

 

Eliza DeMers

HAC

 

Brian Winn

HAC

 

Jake Soliday

Honeoye

 

Aaron Ward

Honeoye

 

Mason Colf

Marcus Whitman

 

Chris Barkley

Naples

 

Nick Phillips

Naples

 

Daniel Colisurdo

Red Jacket

 

Conner Austin

South Seneca

 

Kullen Marrella

South Seneca

 

         

 

 

 


  Genesee Region 2014

FIRST TEAM

Tristan Aldinger

Alexander

Travis Neamon

Attica

Caleb Santoro

Attica

Joe DeFelice

Holley

Josh Porter

Holley

Deandre Navden

Kendall

Alex Sutphen

Kendall

Austin Buckland

Lyndonville

Justin Edwards

Lyndonville

Ty Hrovat

Lyndonville

Evan Milleville

Lyndonville

Alex Covel

Notre Dame

Jason Hart

Notre Dame

Tyler Stroud

Notre Dame

Chase Manzella

Oakfield

Hunter Spiotta

Oakfield

Collin Lewis

Pembroke

Zach Berghash

Wheatland-Chili

Coach of the Year:   Shane Price - Lyndonville

HONORABLE MENTION

Kyle Doughtery

BB/Elba

Nate Reiner

BB/Elba

Stele Truax

BB/Elba

Brandon Weaver

Holley

Richie Swift

Kendall

Mike Wells

Lyndonville

Allen Chatt

Oakfield

Austin Cansdale

Pembroke

Mike Fazio

Wheatland-Chili

Kyle Smith

Wheatland-Chili

     

 

      Livingston County Division I 2014

Zach Kolodziejski

Livonia            

Matt Feldman

Livonia

Mike English

Livonia

Josh Henderson

Livonia

Jack Horan Jr.

Livonia

Cody Mark

Dansville

Zach Pero

Dansville

Curt Davis

Dansville

Noah Bacon

Dansville             

Matt Mauro                           

Hornell

Caden Dunham

Hornell

Kody Ludden

Bath                 

C.J. Ellis

Way-Coh

Coach of the Year:  Scott Gilman - Livonia

 

   Livingston County Division II 2014

Steve Cappotelli

LeRoy

Josh Laurie

LeRoy

Connor O'Donoghue

Avon

Johnny Ambroselli

Avon

Chase Coyne

Avon

Joe Capotelli

Cal-Mum

Kyle Pullyblank

Cal-Mum

Owen May

Letchworth

Ryan Weaver

Letchworth

Bryce Hamilton

Letchworth

Connor Gardiner

Warsaw

Tanner Butler

Warsaw

Matt Condame

Cal-Mum

   


 

  Livingston County Division III 2014

Grainger Flint

Geneseo

Ryan LaGrou

Geneseo

Blake Phelps

Geneseo

Scott Thompson

Keshequa

Cooper Galton

Keshequa

Dakota Pursel

Pavilion

Hayden Ewell

Pavilion

Hunter Degroff

Perry/Mt Morris

K C Howe

Perry/Mt Morris

Anthony Bianchi

York

Ryan Reynolds

York

Brock Allen

Keshequa

Cory Valentine

Geneseo

   

 

      Monroe County Division I 2014

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Mike Wagner

Victor

Robby DeWind

Fairport

Logan Harasta

Thomas

Kevin Yirinic

Fairport

Brett Bouchard

Fairport

Sam Aebli

Penfield

Dale Wickham

Victor

Jake Hewitt

Penfield

Matt Squilla

Thomas

Brian Reed

Penfield

Tommy Kirch

Rush Henrietta

Alex D'Agostino

Penfield

Brett Prong

Victor

Nate Chase

Schroeder

Jake Redding

Victor

Ryan Winn

Schroeder

Joe Carrier

Victor

Jim Dawson

Thomas

Corey Marshall

Schroeder

Nick Rubino

Thomas

Charlie Andres

Penfield

Bryan Sidote

Rush Henrietta

Chris Young

Schroeder

Will Hampson

Victor

Player of the Year:   Dale Wickham - Victor

Coach of the Year:   Kevin Neenam - Webster Thomas

 

        Monroe County Division II 2014

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Adam Scott

Canandaigua

Tim Ryan

Canandaigua

Samuel Anaya

Mendon

Ryan Amoroso

Mendon

Andrew Bailey

HFL

Robbie Zielinski

Sutherland

Ernie Clement

Brighton

Ryan O'Connor

Brighton

Dan Baumann

Irondequoit

Connor Rotenburg

HFL

Joey Alloco

Brighton

Luke DuBois

Brighton

Tim Oliver

Mendon

Michael Vanderzwaag

Sutherland

Dave Zuber

HFL

Chris McCourt

HFL

Chris Lovin

Canandaigua

Alec Vaules

Sutherland

Patrick Coyne

Canandaigua

Colton Ceravolo

Canandaigua

Ryan Lawrence

Brighton

Dane Vanbenthuysen

Mendon

Brenden Goebert

West Irondequoit

Travis Welch

Canandaigua

Player of the Year:  Adam Scott - Canandaigua

Co-Coachs of the Year:   Dale Werth - Canandaigua    Jason Wasserman - Brighton


 

      Monroe County Division III 2014

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Colin Johnston

Athena

Jake Sciotino

Athena

Jordan Eckl

Athena

Jack Dixon

Hilton

Scott Eisenmenger

Hilton

Brent Turpyn

Hilton

Mike Magnanti

Athena

Sean Robson

Hilton

Jack Vivinetto

Athena

Josh Crocetti

Hilton

Johnny Ricotta

Athena

Anthony Macera

Spencerport

Dominic Palma

Hilton

Donald Eldridge

Spencerport

Josh Raleigh

Hilton

Mitch Henshaw

Brockport

Alex Hendry

Hilton

Stephen Sanders

Brockport

Brandon Henshaw

Brockport

Jon Harris

Gates

Kevin Smith

Brockport

Andy Graziano

Gates

Luke Tomczyk

Curchville

Matt Brown

Churchville

Player of the Year:  Jack Vivinetto - Athena

Coach of the Year:   Jason Bunting

 

      Monroe County Division IV 2014

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Jamie Magone

Odyssey

Regan O'Shea

Odyssey

Richie Francis

Batavia

Jake Scheurelein

Batavia

Daniel Sprague

Eastridge

Jon Moriarty

Odyssey

Mike Bessette

Odyssey

Joe Skibinski

Arcadia

Zeke Lynn

Batavia

Nico Piacentini

Eastridge

Eric Ricklefs

Odyssey

Joe'l Rivera

Eastridge

Luke McComb

Batavia

Ryan Mullen

Batavia

Eric Statt

Arcadia

Quinten Weis

Batavia

Ryan Schriener

Arcadia

Tyler Farnung

Eastridge

Sean Conner

Arcadia

Greg Mrucziek

Batavia

Player of the Year:  Richie Francis - Batavia

Coach of the Year:   Roger Klimek

 

   

  Private Parochial 2014

John Parker

Webster Christian  

Zac Haas

Northstar

Josh Whitmore

Webster Christian

Tim Dimascio

Webster Christian

Pat Medeiros

Northstar

Matt Weiner

Webster Christian

Joe Paulino

Charles Finney

Conell Christianson

Lima Christian

John Faynor

Lima Christian        

Victor Cavalieri

Northstar

Player of the Year:  Victor Cavalieri - Northstar


 

      Rochester City Athletic Conference 2014

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Owen Gabbey

Wilson

Wilkins Mata

East

Kevin Hillabush

SOTA

Connor Truitt

Wilson

Aneudy Garcia

Monroe

Luis Carrion

Franklin

Triston Dunlop

East

Jomar Feliciano

Monroe

Zach Bansbach

East

Gerardo Batista

SOTA

Bryan Rivera

Edison

Ahmed Elawad

East

Ahmonz Hunter

Wilson

Andrew Dondorfer

Edison

Victor Torres

Monroe

Eri Gonzalez

Edison

Alex Nazario

Freddie Thomas

Rashad Robinson

Freddie Thomas

Player of the Year:   Owen Gabbey - Wilson

Coach of the Year:   Chris Golamb - Monroe

 

      Steuben County Division I 2014

FIRST TEAM

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Jared Earl

Addison

Trey DuVall

Addison

Jordan Allen

Addison

Matthew Brown

Canisteo Greenwood

David LaPierre

Alfred Almond

Ryan Dilly

Campbell Savona

Lucas Cornell

Alfred Almond

Troy Robbins

Campbell Savona

Colin Johnson

Alfred Almond

Devon Knight

Jasper Troupsburg

Taylor Jackson

Canisteo Greenwood

Scott LeMay

Jasper Troupsburg

Nick Hosmer

Canisteo Greenwood

 

 

Josh McGregor

Canisteo Greenwood

 

 

Nick Cantineri

Campbell Savona

 

 

Jake Nichols

Campbell Savona

 

 

Dalton Cady

Jasper Troupsburg

 

 

Dylan Price

Jasper Troupsburg

 

 

Co-Players of the Year:  Nate Hosmer - Canisteo Greenwood       

                                         Dalton Earl - Jasper Troupsburg

 

      Steuben County Division II 2014

FIRST TEAM

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Matt Aini

Arkport

Craig Lewis

Arkport

Josh McDaniels

Arkport

Brandon Stevens

Arkport

Derrick Buckley

Avoca

Craig Johnson

Avoca

Matt Chadwick

Avoca

Jake Peacock

Hammondsport

Trenten Kolo

Hammondsport

Luke Peacock

Hammondsport

Jordan Schuck

Hammondsport

Jeffrey Gilbert

Prattsburgh

Philip Derick

Prattsburgh

 

 

Brian Johnson

Prattsburgh

 

 

Player of the Year:  Logan Wood - Arkport

 

      Wayne County 2014

FIRST TEAM

 

SECOND TEAM

 

Max Argento

East Rochester

Ryan Ball

North Rose-Wolcott

Brett Custer

East Rochester

Hunter Beckens

Sodus

Kam DiSanto

Clyde-Savannah

Kyle Bliek

Lyons

Ethan Durocher

Red Creek

Andrew Deyo

Gananda

Jason Doig

Clyde-Savannah

Kirk Georgantonis

East Rochester

Quinn Donnelly

Gananda

Zack Hauser

East Rochester

Nick Fera

Lyons

Eric Mucci

Gananda

Dom Musso

Gananda

Marc Munoz

Gananda

Damien Scott

Lyons

Skyler Tuper

North Rose-Wolcott

Mitch Steurrys

Williamson/Marion

Michael VanFleet

North Rose-Wolcott

Derek Baird

East Rochester

 

 

THIRD TEAM

 

 

 

Ryan Breen

Clyde-Savannah

Co-Players of the Year

Cal Felker

Clyde-Savannah

Max Argento – East Rochester

Beua Griffen

Red Creek

Quinn Donnelly - Gananda

Ryan Groat

Clyde-Savannah

 

Nick Meyer

Red Creek

Coach of the Year

Jeemiah Minkau

Sodus

Bill McClare - Gananda

Ben Reid

Williamson/Marion

 

Alex Schrader

Clyde-Savannah

 

Brady Seaman

Gananda

 

Jarrod Stone

Red Creek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO SECTION V BASEBALL HOME PAGE